1International Triathlon Union copy Home Page

2017 ASTC Mt Mayon Triathlon Asian Cup

13 August 2017    Legazpi PH

See Race Result

Go TRI the most scenic race and challenging run in the Philippines!

#biggerbetter #mtmayontri #ibalongfest

UNOFFICIAL RACE RESULT

MEN ELITE – STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 3 Benjamin Shaw  IRL 0:20:05 0:00:23 0:56:53 0:00:40 0:35:48 1:53:49
2 4 Ren Sato  JPN 0:20:12 0:00:28 0:56:43 0:00:40 0:36:13 1:54:16
3 2 Kotaro Watanabe  JPN 0:20:09 0:00:23 0:56:26 0:00:40 0:36:32 1:54:35
4 11 Yuki Abe  JPN 0:20:20 0:00:23 0:56:40 0:00:40 0:36:46 1:54:49
5 9 Jung Ki Kim  KOR 0:20:32 0:00:24 0:57:02 0:00:41 0:38:02 1:56:41
6 8 Kwang Hoon Lee  KOR 0:20:53 0:00:17 0:59:15 0:00:42 0:35:45 1:56:51
7 14 Takaya Sukizaki  JPN 0:21:00 0:00:14 0:59:11 0:00:41 0:36:08 1:57:13
8 5 Yuki Umeda  JPN 0:20:52 0:00:20 0:59:14 0:00:45 0:36:16 1:57:26
9 6 Yuuki Oketani  JPN 0:20:13 0:00:27 0:56:43 0:00:41 0:39:34 1:57:38
10 7 Wei Kai Wang  TPE 0:21:57 0:00:37 0:57:48 0:00:38 0:36:53 1:57:53
11 17 Kurt Wesley  AUS 0:20:16 0:00:25 0:56:41 0:00:33 0:40:08 1:58:03
12 23 Ryotaro Ohtani  JPN 0:21:42 0:00:26 1:01:25 0:00:42 0:34:00 1:58:14
13 24 Casey Bateman  ITU 0:22:33 0:00:22 0:59:21 0:00:41 0:36:05 1:59:02
14 15 Wei-Chih Lin  TPE 0:20:58 0:00:16 0:59:10 0:00:38 0:40:16 2:01:18
15 29 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong  SGP 0:20:59 0:00:14 0:59:14 0:00:40 0:40:51 2:01:57
16 18 Chung-Hsuan Lu  TPE 0:21:38 0:00:25 1:01:45 0:00:41 0:39:58 2:04:27
17 26 Mark Hosana  PHI 0:21:49 0:00:25 1:01:17 0:00:40 0:40:46 2:04:56
18 12 Michael Lam  HKG 0:20:48 0:00:24 0:59:14 0:00:43 0:44:33 2:05:41
19 22 Edward Macalalad  PHI 0:22:38 0:00:21 1:03:40 0:00:41 0:38:42 2:06:02
20 25 Chih-Feng Lin  TPE 0:22:37 0:00:20 1:03:41 0:00:41 0:39:19 2:06:38
21 19 Cheng Tai Wu  TPE 0:21:19 0:00:25 1:01:43 0:00:42 0:43:01 2:07:10
22 21 Chun Yin Tse  HKG 0:20:21 0:00:27 0:59:39 0:00:43 0:47:52 2:09:01
16 Ju Seok Kim  KOR 0:20:07 0:00:20 DNF
1 Yuichi Hosoda  JPN 0:20:15 0:00:28 DNF
10 James Tan  HKG 0:20:36 0:00:37 DNF
20 Banjo Norte  PHI DNS
27 Jonard Saim  PHI DNS
28 Paul Jumamil  PHI DNS
WOMEN ELITE – STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 30 Long Hoi  MAC 0:23:14 0:00:17 1:04:35 0:00:41 0:38:19 2:07:07
2 31 Chika Sato  JPN 0:23:12 0:00:20 1:04:35 0:00:41 0:39:22 2:08:11
3 33 Maiko Nishi  JPN 0:23:13 0:00:21 1:04:37 0:00:42 0:39:57 2:08:50
4 32 Yurina Kawasaki  JPN 0:23:13 0:00:19 1:04:35 0:00:45 0:40:52 2:09:44
5 39 Ji Eun Jung  KOR 0:23:15 0:00:19 1:04:34 0:00:47 0:43:19 2:12:15
6 35 Yun-Jung Jang  KOR 0:23:10 0:00:19 1:07:06 0:00:48 0:41:29 2:12:52
7 36 Chi Wen Chang  TPE 0:23:11 0:00:19 1:04:35 0:00:44 0:45:04 2:13:54
8 34 Chia-Chi Kuo  TPE 0:23:12 0:00:21 1:04:33 0:00:50 0:45:29 2:14:25
9 37 Ting-Ting Chang  TPE 0:24:14 0:00:28 1:06:14 0:00:57 0:44:51 2:16:44
10 40 Sukhyeon Choi  KOR 0:23:10 0:00:26 1:06:49 0:00:44 0:46:07 2:17:16
11 41 Leyann Ramo  PHI 0:26:25 0:00:33 1:29:17 0:00:52 0:55:21 2:52:28
38 Kim Kilgroe  PHI DNS
JUNIOR ELITE MEN – SPRINT
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 60 Tsz To Wong HKG 0:11:23 0:00:26 0:30:40 0:00:34 0:18:10 1:01:13
2 48 Chia Hao Chang TPE 0:11:31 0:00:24 0:30:37 0:00:34 0:18:36 1:01:41
3 42 Juan Carlos Abad PHI 0:11:23 0:00:26 0:30:43 0:00:37 0:19:20 1:02:28
4 62 Chin Wa Wong MAC 0:11:54 0:00:42 0:31:11 0:00:37 0:18:42 1:03:05
5 51 Tik Long Hung HKG 0:11:47 0:00:47 0:40:44 0:00:38 0:19:21 1:13:18
6 49 Julius Constantino PHI 0:11:53 0:00:46 0:31:05 0:00:40 0:19:31 1:03:56
7 46 Christopher Chan Chi Lai HKG 0:11:47 0:00:44 0:31:15 0:00:37 0:19:56 1:04:19
8 55 Inaki Lorbes PHI 0:11:47 0:00:32 0:31:29 0:00:41 0:21:12 1:05:41
9 61 Ka Hei Wong HKG 0:12:34 0:00:16 0:32:08 0:00:35 0:20:43 1:06:16
10 43 Lucian Alejo PHI 0:12:56 0:00:22 0:31:39 0:00:35 0:20:56 1:06:28
11 57 Samuel Ranque PHI 0:11:55 0:00:48 0:32:20 0:00:32 0:21:37 1:07:13
12 50 Marcus Feytaren PHI 0:11:55 0:00:46 0:32:18 0:00:38 0:21:58 1:07:35
13 53 Angus Li Tsz Ho HKG 0:11:53 0:00:40 0:31:14 0:00:42 0:23:12 1:07:41
14 47 Ze-yu Chan Yehudi HKG 0:11:47 0:00:35 0:31:25 0:00:41 0:23:17 1:07:45
15 59 Liam Tangan PHI 0:12:37 0:00:43 0:34:15 0:00:40 0:21:31 1:09:46
16 52 Eduard (Mo) Leuenberger PHI 0:11:54 0:03:05 0:35:25 0:00:45 0:20:41 1:11:48
17 45 John Caleb Barlin PHI 0:15:10 0:00:34 0:35:56 0:00:35 0:20:31 1:12:46
18 56 Austine Morfe PHI 0:15:37 0:00:22 0:36:39 0:00:39 0:28:01 1:21:18
44 Joshua Averion PHI DNS
58 Christian Saladaga PHI DNS
JUNIOR ELITE WOMEN – SPRINT
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 67 Lauren Plaza PHI 0:11:58 0:00:21 0:35:25 0:00:38 0:22:57 1:11:19
2 63 Wing To Cho HKG 0:11:20 0:00:24 0:36:00 0:00:37 0:24:06 1:12:27
3 64 Nicole Eijansantos PHI 0:11:56 0:00:23 0:35:25 0:00:37 0:25:12 1:13:33
4 65 Yu Huang TPE 0:13:53 0:00:22 0:36:12 0:00:42 0:23:42 1:14:52
5 66 Jacqui Lamparero PHI 0:14:15 0:00:31 0:38:07 0:00:41 0:26:42 1:20:16

Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise (Jay Cheng azntracker2000@yahoo.com, 09774648534 / 09338685013)

MEN 18 – 19  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 370 Joshua Abad PHI 0:31:15 0:03:17 1:20:15 0:03:00 0:57:55 2:55:42
2 367 Carlos Paolo Alvarado Amador PHI 0:31:54 0:03:24 1:26:26 0:02:55 1:14:32 3:19:12
3 368 Bruce Velarde PHI 0:32:56 0:02:58 1:31:42 0:05:29 1:15:35 3:28:40
4 369 James Padua PHI 0:33:20 0:02:48 1:27:43 0:03:46 1:34:22 3:41:59
371 Tristan Samson PHI DNS

 

 

MEN 20 – 24  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 375 Mark John Malolot PHI 0:29:04 0:06:10 1:07:42 0:02:15 0:46:10 2:31:21
2 378 Jeron Payong PHI 0:30:11 0:01:52 1:10:42 0:03:59 0:46:33 2:33:17
3 372 Jade Albar PHI 0:30:13 0:01:51 1:11:00 0:02:25 0:53:10 2:38:39
4 373 Alfred Cellona PHI 0:28:26 0:01:51 1:13:36 0:03:01 0:58:29 2:45:23
5 377 Donico Fernan PHI 0:33:22 0:03:00 1:15:58 0:03:34 0:53:13 2:49:08
6 376 Krishna Bicol PHI 0:40:16 0:02:58 1:13:13 0:04:44 1:00:33 3:01:45
7 374 Jp Benjamin  Fortinez PHI 0:33:26 0:02:58 1:22:28 0:03:35 1:12:26 3:14:53
8 379 John Louie Pabico PHI 0:41:30 0:03:02 1:28:11 0:07:59 1:29:39 3:50:21
9 380 Nico Valdes PHI 0:36:19 0:03:50 1:19:50 0:03:57 1:18:59 3:22:55
MEN 25 – 29  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 381 Anthony Llaguno III PHI 0:30:33 0:01:58 1:04:58 0:02:32 0:50:23 2:30:24
2 386 Antonio Salamanque PHI 0:28:27 0:01:53 1:10:47 0:02:20 0:50:57 2:34:24
3 421 Renel Brecenio PHI 0:30:14 0:01:52 1:15:48 0:02:11 0:49:36 2:39:42
4 390 Harley Mangio David PHI 0:35:25 0:01:50 1:07:59 0:02:29 0:53:16 2:40:59
5 413 Charles ‘Utoy’ Valencia PHI 0:38:15 0:02:13 1:11:29 0:02:12 0:56:07 2:50:16
6 410 Renz Louie Formoso PHI 0:37:19 0:02:21 1:13:26 0:03:04 0:54:46 2:50:56
7 407 Jerome Ollet PHI 0:35:25 0:02:32 1:16:14 0:03:14 0:56:37 2:54:03
8 416 Joshua Enriquez Berin PHI 0:34:53 0:02:10 1:14:53 0:03:19 0:59:07 2:54:22
9 409 Lawrence Furo PHI 0:44:57 0:03:11 1:12:29 0:03:08 0:53:22 2:57:08
10 398 John Rod Encarnacion PHI 0:30:57 0:03:12 1:19:33 0:02:59 1:04:03 3:00:45
11 387 Bryan Katigbak PHI 0:31:35 0:03:01 1:17:14 0:03:03 1:10:07 3:05:01
12 420 Paul Jayreus Jimenez PHI 0:38:52 0:02:51 1:21:49 0:03:42 0:59:08 3:06:22
13 422 Paolo Cariño PHI 0:35:10 0:02:14 1:22:58 0:03:14 1:03:28 3:07:04
14 402 Mon Jeffrey Mendizabal PHI 0:39:45 0:02:23 1:18:27 0:03:39 1:04:29 3:08:43
15 389 Daven Lester Gomez PHI 0:47:30 0:02:06 1:13:38 0:03:29 1:05:08 3:11:52
16 406 Jefferson Frando PHI 0:37:00 0:02:29 1:21:22 0:03:00 1:12:27 3:16:18
17 399 Jordan Timothy Tan PHI 0:32:08 0:02:48 1:20:45 0:03:05 1:19:05 3:17:52
18 414 Jarwin Tee PHI 0:42:57 0:03:10 1:18:41 0:04:33 1:08:58 3:18:19
19 383 Chester Lance Rosales PHI 0:37:59 0:03:35 1:18:25 0:04:45 1:14:05 3:18:49
20 412 Zyan Ver Belleza PHI 0:36:34 0:04:00 1:29:32 0:03:30 1:06:19 3:19:56
21 394 Leo Jr. Barcenas PHI 0:42:19 0:03:06 1:23:37 0:04:01 1:07:57 3:21:00
22 400 Juan Pepé Mendizabal PHI 0:39:12 0:03:45 1:23:06 0:03:29 1:12:25 3:21:57
23 388 Christian Jebulan PHI 0:48:39 0:04:01 1:32:59 0:06:46 0:49:40 3:22:04
24 415 Job Paulo Quinday PHI 0:37:50 0:03:43 1:21:12 0:03:11 1:17:58 3:23:53
25 391 Ian Karlo Servilla PHI 0:32:19 0:03:39 1:28:38 0:04:05 1:16:54 3:25:36
26 417 Julian Uy PHI 0:36:36 0:04:21 1:23:53 0:05:31 1:20:53 3:31:15
27 403 Richard Elly Gonzales PHI 0:48:17 0:03:13 1:24:51 0:04:23 1:16:47 3:37:31
28 419 Paolo Parial PHI 0:42:48 0:03:09 1:25:10 0:04:12 1:27:16 3:42:34
29 396 Ramon Vinzon PHI 0:40:04 0:03:17 1:28:23 0:04:39 1:34:29 3:50:52
30 385 Roy Gilbert Maceda PHI 0:46:10 0:05:49 1:30:54 0:05:41 1:22:46 3:51:20
31 393 Kelvin Gaddi PHI 0:49:47 0:05:50 1:21:38 0:05:44 1:28:36 3:51:35
32 408 John Carl Isip PHI 0:35:23 0:15:53 1:36:08 0:05:12 1:28:38 4:01:14
33 411 Robert Louie Quiogue PHI 0:46:37 0:04:46 1:30:39 0:05:07 1:41:12 4:08:20
34 392 Jonathan Iloso PHI 0:59:36 0:04:38 1:32:12 0:04:54 1:42:28 4:23:48
35 405 Gerald Esteban PHI 0:56:07 0:04:14 1:31:56 0:04:20 1:53:25 4:30:01
36 404 Ronald Reuben Sarte PHI 0:57:23 0:05:11 1:45:13 0:06:01 1:56:31 4:50:19
382 Arvin Endriga PHI DNS
384 John Ervin Cataneo PHI DNS
395 Miguel Ordoñez PHI DNS
397 Gianmatteo Guidicelli PHI DNS
401 Lorenzo R. Torres PHI DNS
418 Mark Gil Asugui PHI DNS
MEN 30 – 34  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 491 Benjamin Raña PHI 0:27:08 0:01:27 1:04:37 0:02:16 0:46:02 2:21:29
2 488 Billy Biag PHI 0:30:17 0:02:13 1:01:54 0:02:18 0:44:55 2:21:38
3 489 Rafael Vargas PHI 0:28:25 0:02:28 1:05:18 0:03:55 0:52:54 2:32:59
4 469 Lucky Ace Dupaya PHI 0:27:07 0:01:32 1:12:13 0:02:11 0:53:23 2:36:27
5 466 Jeremiah Isip PHI 0:28:00 0:01:41 1:12:49 0:02:22 0:51:45 2:36:37
6 452 Arjay De los Santos PHI 0:31:37 0:01:54 1:13:16 0:02:36 0:54:40 2:44:04
7 432 Kevin Paul Reblora PHI 0:31:11 0:03:18 1:15:13 0:03:30 0:54:48 2:48:01
8 433 Paul Henry Tambasen PHI 0:36:31 0:02:50 1:15:50 0:02:27 0:54:05 2:51:44
9 463 Angelo David Berba PHI 0:35:01 0:03:35 1:13:13 0:03:06 0:58:18 2:53:13
10 480 Mark Lucky Mina PHI 0:34:37 0:02:21 1:15:25 0:03:03 0:58:07 2:53:34
11 453 Bert Perete PHI 0:33:46 0:02:15 1:17:07 0:02:56 1:01:42 2:57:47
12 424 Mamerto Luis De Rosas PHI 0:36:26 0:02:59 1:10:11 0:04:02 1:05:35 2:59:12
13 449 Romeo III Puncia PHI 0:38:03 0:03:18 1:17:21 0:04:12 0:58:20 3:01:14
14 467 John Paul Magayanes PHI 0:37:48 0:02:41 1:15:47 0:03:40 1:03:24 3:03:20
15 439 Jose Pacapac PHI 0:34:14 0:02:01 1:15:36 0:03:00 1:10:14 3:05:06
16 470 Robert Madraso PHI 0:31:42 0:02:40 1:20:20 0:03:11 1:08:04 3:05:57
17 455 Eno Briguera PHI 0:48:46 0:02:10 1:13:30 0:02:45 1:00:23 3:07:35
18 445 Melvin Joseph Tiu PHI 0:38:46 0:02:02 1:29:01 0:02:49 0:55:01 3:07:39
19 438 John Michael San Juan PHI 0:31:25 0:02:48 1:17:50 0:03:37 1:12:17 3:07:58
20 475 Francis Dela Cruz PHI 0:33:44 0:03:02 1:14:02 0:03:14 1:14:02 3:08:04
21 482 Philippides Cayetano PHI 0:39:51 0:03:19 1:15:49 0:03:55 1:07:01 3:09:55
22 426 Nicholo Andre Igle Villanueva PHI 0:34:59 0:02:29 1:15:53 0:03:24 1:13:34 3:10:19
23 458 Justin Navarro PHI 0:34:11 0:02:42 1:16:40 0:04:32 1:15:23 3:13:28
24 484 Stephen Apetrior PHI 0:40:11 0:02:55 1:21:38 0:03:33 1:05:31 3:13:48
25 444 Lorenz Moralina PHI 0:40:11 0:03:01 1:16:02 0:04:01 1:10:39 3:13:55
26 454 Christian Caparros PHI 0:40:52 0:02:45 1:16:24 0:03:40 1:10:45 3:14:27
27 429 Crisvic Ramos PHI 0:38:11 0:02:46 1:16:38 0:03:56 1:15:06 3:16:37
28 459 Ken Martin Clemente PHI 0:33:56 0:02:30 1:21:32 0:03:10 1:21:30 3:22:38
29 430 Evan-Asbert Clutario PHI 0:34:52 0:03:14 1:18:59 0:04:38 1:22:42 3:24:26
30 473 David Jericho Maceda PHI 0:39:17 0:03:45 1:24:51 0:04:56 1:14:18 3:27:06
31 460 Mark Ang PHI 0:37:21 0:04:40 1:28:46 0:05:06 1:16:51 3:32:44
32 477 Gerard Songco PHI 0:35:21 0:03:14 1:24:54 0:05:11 1:26:38 3:35:18
33 437 Jhun Richie  Chua PHI 0:34:05 0:04:17 1:23:34 0:04:37 1:29:20 3:35:53
34 447 Ray John Franco PHI 0:43:59 0:06:23 1:22:39 0:07:41 1:17:42 3:38:25
35 461 Shelmar Kitch  La Victoria PHI 0:41:24 0:02:45 1:29:07 0:07:26 1:17:57 3:38:39
36 464 Cristopher Socajel PHI 0:40:26 0:03:32 1:26:17 0:04:55 1:23:33 3:38:44
37 465 Edsel Eway PHI 0:51:11 0:04:19 1:31:17 0:06:06 1:07:43 3:40:37
38 487 Jordan Corpus PHI 0:45:15 0:02:04 1:28:08 0:05:32 1:21:07 3:42:06
39 479 Jr Santiago PHI 0:43:17 0:05:35 1:27:33 0:05:40 1:21:05 3:43:10
40 457 Jose Anton Buenaventura PHI 0:39:20 0:02:56 1:31:47 0:06:40 1:22:57 3:43:39
41 425 Miko De Guia PHI 0:46:40 0:03:27 1:25:51 0:04:55 1:23:05 3:43:58
42 428 Alvin V. Cera PHI 0:43:26 0:05:40 1:29:16 0:04:34 1:23:19 3:46:16
43 448 Reynel Rabino PHI 0:41:55 0:03:13 1:24:27 0:04:54 1:33:33 3:48:02
44 451 Amado Miguel Diaz PHI 0:28:40 0:03:35 1:40:21 0:08:06 1:27:35 3:48:17
45 435 Ike Dimacali PHI 0:43:11 0:04:11 1:24:32 0:04:36 1:32:46 3:49:16
46 462 Aldwin Christian Cano PHI 0:36:54 0:04:04 1:25:37 0:04:56 1:38:09 3:49:40
47 485 Vincent Perry Nulud PHI 0:51:42 0:04:53 1:32:42 0:04:49 1:17:42 3:51:47
48 478 Jan Carlo Baloloy PHI 0:43:44 0:04:20 1:30:23 0:03:47 1:35:35 3:57:49
49 443 Kyle Garreth Tan PHI 0:43:15 0:05:22 1:30:38 0:04:33 1:34:10 3:57:58
50 481 Owson Lemuel Cruz PHI 0:45:08 0:04:12 1:32:02 0:04:45 1:32:01 3:58:08
51 456 Francois Fabia PHI 0:28:01 0:24:43 1:33:07 0:05:56 1:29:13 4:01:00
52 423 Jerome Villanueva PHI 0:38:58 0:04:43 1:39:46 0:05:33 1:34:40 4:03:40
53 427 Adrian Militante PHI 0:47:26 0:06:52 1:36:23 0:06:34 1:26:58 4:04:13
54 431 John Angelo Evangelio PHI 0:48:18 0:03:56 1:30:55 0:07:08 1:34:48 4:05:05
55 490 Kristoffer Dela Cruz PHI 0:42:09 0:04:13 1:27:55 0:06:26 1:48:21 4:09:04
56 472 Tristan John Castro PHI 0:45:09 0:04:32 1:31:12 0:05:01 1:44:12 4:10:07
57 436 Jed Michael  De Guzman PHI 0:51:54 0:05:43 1:32:02 0:06:11 1:42:25 4:18:15
58 471 Rod Jayson Ortiz PHI 1:01:40 0:07:50 1:34:32 0:06:56 1:39:58 4:30:55
59 446 Patrick Paul Alcantara PHI 0:43:28 0:05:21 1:33:45 0:05:45 2:03:06 4:31:25
60 474 Dennis Prado PHI 0:41:07 0:08:00 1:46:38 0:07:11 1:53:59 4:36:55
61 434 Aaron Dax Balisalisa PHI 1:01:25 0:06:29 1:50:23 0:06:55 1:49:13 4:54:25
62 440 Jp Victoria PHI 1:02:21 0:05:20 1:49:22 0:05:34 1:54:05 4:56:42
63 483 Randy Rabino PHI 0:53:44 0:04:59 1:53:21 0:05:56 2:05:23 5:03:23
442 Kristan Jerico  Kaibigan PHI DNS
450 Seth Leonard Sabuga PHI DNS
468 Jp Zepeda PHI DNS
MEN 35 – 39
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 247 Jet Ramos PHI 0:26:51 0:01:28 1:07:46 0:02:45 0:47:14 2:26:04
2 234 Ronald Molit PHI 0:24:41 0:02:02 1:12:41 0:02:36 0:48:41 2:30:41
3 278 Dave Rey de Castro PHI 0:37:59 0:02:39 1:11:40 0:02:55 0:52:55 2:48:08
4 273 Jay Jay Cantor PHI 0:36:35 0:02:44 1:10:04 0:02:39 0:56:43 2:48:47
5 241 Bhenjo Bernardo PHI 0:35:38 0:02:27 1:17:53 0:02:44 0:54:10 2:52:52
6 269 Carlo Solis PHI 0:35:35 0:02:33 1:15:05 0:02:41 0:59:33 2:55:28
7 267 Timothy Joseph Isla PHI 0:33:30 0:02:21 1:15:14 0:03:33 1:02:16 2:56:54
8 292 Bong Pasia PHI 0:33:15 0:03:12 1:17:50 0:03:26 1:04:49 3:02:32
9 294 Don Primero PHI 0:33:00 0:02:38 1:19:16 0:03:23 1:06:37 3:04:54
10 279 Anthony Serra PHI 0:36:14 0:03:54 1:18:08 0:03:27 1:10:40 3:12:24
11 261 George Jason Maliwat PHI 0:39:47 0:02:59 1:24:16 0:03:32 1:04:36 3:15:10
12 242 Clark Castro PHI 0:43:22 0:03:01 1:20:20 0:04:00 1:05:46 3:16:29
13 240 Antonio Luis Garcia PHI 0:31:05 0:03:00 1:21:32 0:04:01 1:17:03 3:16:42
14 276 Norman Mendoza PHI 0:40:38 0:03:03 1:18:54 0:04:44 1:10:40 3:17:59
15 270 Darius Navio PHI 0:34:54 0:03:05 1:23:15 0:03:43 1:13:12 3:18:10
16 253 Nico Feliciano Garcia PHI 0:36:18 0:03:25 1:20:09 0:04:58 1:15:59 3:20:49
17 271 Eric B. Alzaga PHI 0:36:52 0:03:40 1:25:13 0:03:45 1:15:09 3:24:41
18 286 Joshua Redillas PHI 0:36:45 0:03:21 1:24:53 0:04:06 1:17:30 3:26:36
19 245 Enrique III Anonat PHI 0:44:28 0:03:15 1:20:06 0:04:24 1:14:25 3:26:38
20 282 Edgar Moron PHI 0:35:16 0:03:34 1:24:56 0:03:56 1:19:05 3:26:48
21 235 Vjay Peranca PHI 0:37:01 0:02:57 1:19:50 0:04:47 1:23:04 3:27:39
22 256 Carlo Viray Castro PHI 0:35:31 0:02:19 1:22:03 0:04:45 1:23:10 3:27:48
23 248 Joel Jimenez PHI 0:43:26 0:02:16 1:22:15 0:03:34 1:16:34 3:28:04
24 236 Jervin  Santelices PHI 0:39:52 0:03:33 1:20:25 0:04:42 1:19:51 3:28:23
25 281 Cassius Verbo PHI 0:45:48 0:03:53 1:20:25 0:04:51 1:15:28 3:30:26
26 288 Lawrence Ticsay PHI 0:42:42 0:03:25 1:26:53 0:04:24 1:14:22 3:31:45
27 251 Kristofer Jan Paez PHI 0:36:28 0:03:46 1:28:52 0:04:22 1:20:31 3:33:59
28 266 Rodrigo  Jr Gelacio PHI 0:47:17 0:02:44 1:22:28 0:04:42 1:17:09 3:34:20
29 233 Robinson Ileto Tan PHI 0:46:35 0:03:58 1:24:34 0:04:22 1:15:09 3:34:37
30 264 Michael Marcelino Halili PHI 0:51:25 0:03:54 1:24:39 0:05:45 1:12:13 3:37:56
31 250 John Paul Rosete PHI 0:47:32 0:04:34 1:23:47 0:04:52 1:18:46 3:39:32
32 268 Allan Azurin PHI 0:37:45 0:03:05 1:30:41 0:05:04 1:25:09 3:41:44
33 295 Elson Niel Dagondon PHI 0:41:33 0:05:05 1:30:58 0:08:05 1:22:00 3:47:42
34 274 Julio Sebastian Rivero PHI 0:40:04 0:05:02 1:28:45 0:05:32 1:28:54 3:48:17
35 289 Michael Aquino Dizon PHI 0:46:14 0:06:56 1:18:28 0:07:44 1:28:55 3:48:17
36 206 Vinson Cosay PHI 0:36:06 0:03:22 1:26:46 0:05:41 1:36:53 3:48:48
37 280 Archie Villena PHI 0:39:23 0:02:55 1:26:50 0:05:34 1:35:08 3:49:49
38 290 Michael Emil Santos PHI 0:55:02 0:03:34 1:30:24 0:06:07 1:19:53 3:55:00
39 243 Dennis Florencio Tamayo PHI 0:52:59 0:05:12 1:24:43 0:06:42 1:26:51 3:56:26
40 275 Lee Russel Tan PHI 0:46:13 0:04:57 1:39:21 0:06:33 1:32:29 4:09:34
41 231 John Robert Palattao PHI 0:42:06 0:05:53 1:33:19 0:06:28 1:41:57 4:09:44
42 287 Kristian Javier PHI 0:38:20 0:05:20 1:46:22 0:06:42 1:37:59 4:14:44
43 254 Patrick Silva PHI 0:47:45 0:05:01 1:27:33 0:05:24 1:49:44 4:15:27
44 262 John Kenneth Tan PHI 0:47:50 0:05:00 1:38:51 0:05:43 1:44:18 4:21:42
45 263 Mark Lawrence Cruz PHI 0:47:44 0:04:54 1:44:02 0:05:21 1:47:45 4:29:46
46 277 Rudyson Lubis PHI 0:47:46 0:06:12 1:41:21 0:06:46 2:08:24 4:50:29
47 232 Darren Albay PHI 0:46:48 0:11:06 1:39:17 0:06:45 2:08:55 4:52:51
237 Joey Ramirez PHI DNF
238 Paul Ryan Boayes PHI DNF
259 Emmanuel Capisanan PHI DNF
239 Bundi Bayag PHI DNS
244 Elmer John Paul Dela Rosa PHI DNS
246 Jeremy Narvadez PHI DNS
249 Jofert Petalino PHI DNS
252 Moi Yamoyam PHI DNS
255 Robert Mago PHI DNS
257 Clifford Banzuela PHI DNS
258 Elmo Clarabal PHI DNS
260 Ericson Lat PHI DNS
265 Raymond Flores PHI DNS
283 Fiel Francisco PHI DNS
284 Glenn Cui Infante PHI DNS
285 Jose Paolo Lontoc PHI DNS
291 Nino Stevens Bretana PHI DNS
293 William Vicera PHI DNS
MEN 40 – 44  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 359 Noel Salvador PHI 0:25:55 0:02:37 1:10:48 0:03:07 0:50:54 2:33:21
2 313 Franklin Peñalosa PHI 0:29:04 0:02:15 1:12:02 0:02:35 0:54:34 2:40:30
3 320 Aldwin Arevalo PHI 0:35:39 0:02:41 1:10:30 0:02:36 0:50:37 2:42:03
4 327 Reginaldo Victoria PHI 0:27:14 0:03:12 1:14:23 0:03:00 1:00:07 2:47:56
5 317 Arne Buere PHI 0:27:59 0:02:47 1:16:27 0:03:04 0:59:14 2:49:31
6 337 Florentino Jr Magundayao PHI 0:35:33 0:02:33 1:09:39 0:02:55 1:02:50 2:53:31
7 322 Ivan Leopando PHI 0:37:01 0:03:01 1:10:46 0:02:43 1:02:53 2:56:25
8 301 Ramil Ranario PHI 0:38:12 0:03:05 1:11:53 0:02:46 1:00:43 2:56:39
9 326 Rayman Delos Angeles PHI 0:39:10 0:02:45 1:15:21 0:02:37 0:57:17 2:57:11
10 315 Aldrin Rosita Las PHI 0:38:16 0:03:27 1:14:11 0:02:49 1:04:26 3:03:09
11 357 Ricky Hernandez PHI 0:33:52 0:03:05 1:13:02 0:03:12 1:11:04 3:04:15
12 342 Raymond Posadas PHI 0:33:51 0:03:44 1:15:13 0:04:06 1:08:10 3:05:03
13 323 Diego  Jr. Montesor PHI 0:35:36 0:02:50 1:20:31 0:03:09 1:04:00 3:06:07
14 332 Joffrey Ano PHI 0:35:03 0:03:35 1:18:22 0:04:08 1:05:40 3:06:48
15 351 Edgar Caballero PHI 0:33:00 0:02:02 1:16:31 0:04:34 1:11:25 3:07:32
16 486 Rodrigo Bonggao JR. PHI 0:34:12 0:02:54 1:19:28 0:03:43 1:08:18 3:08:35
17 354 Julius Cesar Buen PHI 0:40:15 0:03:05 1:21:28 0:03:47 1:00:20 3:08:55
18 309 Roy Danilo Reyes PHI 0:37:56 0:03:17 1:17:23 0:03:34 1:09:01 3:11:11
19 321 Michael Lantin PHI 0:36:34 0:03:23 1:16:13 0:04:20 1:12:56 3:13:26
20 333 Alejo Remandaban PHI 0:38:33 0:03:09 1:16:16 0:03:49 1:14:42 3:16:30
21 328 Rey Molit PHI 0:27:11 0:03:16 1:24:45 0:04:04 1:17:40 3:16:57
22 297 Delber Gapit PHI 0:36:09 0:03:07 1:20:11 0:03:18 1:16:59 3:19:45
23 344 Willy Reybuenan PHI 0:44:19 0:04:13 1:19:33 0:03:33 1:08:41 3:20:18
24 324 Jirome Marius De Castro PHI 0:38:12 0:04:03 1:29:26 0:04:24 1:06:20 3:22:25
25 343 Ryan Mallari PHI 0:40:16 0:03:57 1:21:46 0:04:21 1:12:53 3:23:14
26 302 Rodolfo John Paul Palattao PHI 0:34:05 0:02:54 1:23:24 0:03:18 1:20:12 3:23:54
27 310 Wilmar Albaytar PHI 0:40:45 0:03:06 1:21:43 0:03:55 1:15:41 3:25:11
28 298 Joel Javier PHI 0:47:11 0:03:34 1:15:16 0:02:57 1:17:21 3:26:18
29 362 Ferdinand Boydon PHI 0:38:22 0:04:27 1:22:27 0:04:20 1:17:55 3:27:31
30 356 Orland Salomon PHI 0:41:43 0:03:43 1:26:20 0:07:08 1:11:05 3:30:00
31 329 Rolando  Jr. Oba PHI 0:42:11 0:03:35 1:21:40 0:03:45 1:19:07 3:30:18
32 334 Daniel Eguia PHI 0:44:39 0:02:49 1:21:25 0:06:13 1:17:07 3:32:13
33 349 Alvin Molo PHI 0:44:00 0:03:40 1:18:24 0:05:29 1:21:54 3:33:26
34 314 Marcel Bombales Brutas PHI 0:39:41 0:04:23 1:24:58 0:06:03 1:19:00 3:34:05
35 304 Hermie Roque Saludes PHI 0:40:37 0:03:40 1:25:29 0:04:14 1:22:10 3:36:10
36 311 Windsor Bueno PHI 0:35:28 0:04:52 1:32:28 0:06:02 1:20:25 3:39:15
37 347 Alex Semondac PHI 0:47:16 0:03:50 1:26:42 0:07:54 1:14:46 3:40:27
38 338 Jason Delos Reyes PHI 0:47:42 0:03:14 1:20:31 0:05:14 1:23:47 3:40:28
39 358 Schoen Lao PHI 0:37:01 0:05:02 1:27:03 0:05:35 1:26:21 3:41:02
40 316 Andrew Espiritu PHI 0:38:15 0:03:38 1:31:17 0:03:54 1:26:16 3:43:21
41 330 Vernie Ventura PHI 0:38:48 0:04:36 1:24:42 0:07:28 1:30:50 3:46:24
42 335 Dato Arroyo PHI 0:31:29 0:03:20 1:33:29 0:06:44 1:31:34 3:46:36
43 340 Joseph Dexter Kallos PHI 0:35:48 0:04:31 1:28:27 0:04:19 1:33:41 3:46:47
44 360 Raymund Magdaluyo PHI 0:37:24 0:04:14 1:29:15 0:06:22 1:31:43 3:48:59
45 348 Allan Marbella PHI 0:44:50 0:02:28 1:25:02 0:04:09 1:32:43 3:49:12
46 355 Nickson Crescini PHI 0:45:17 0:04:49 1:27:36 0:08:01 1:26:14 3:51:56
47 366 Christian Jeffrey Hidalgo PHI 0:47:59 0:04:44 1:35:53 0:05:36 1:28:27 4:02:39
48 352 Eric Dimabuyu PHI 0:49:18 0:04:55 1:38:11 0:04:48 1:29:06 4:06:19
49 299 Klein Acosta PHI 0:58:59 0:04:43 1:30:23 0:04:05 1:29:00 4:07:10
50 353 Gabby Cui PHI 0:39:01 0:04:34 1:34:14 0:07:53 1:42:10 4:07:52
51 346 Alan Velasco PHI 0:44:29 0:05:14 1:32:28 0:09:05 1:41:21 4:12:37
52 363 Xander Angeles PHI 0:57:53 0:05:14 1:29:30 0:05:37 1:35:23 4:13:37
53 305 Jasper Tuason PHI 0:37:10 0:04:06 1:40:13 0:09:55 1:45:51 4:17:15
54 364 Allan Oppus PHI 0:53:40 0:04:46 1:28:23 0:04:21 1:46:56 4:18:06
55 361 Macky Macaspac PHI 0:44:11 0:07:08 1:37:13 0:07:33 1:42:20 4:18:25
56 331 Atanacio  Jr Barcelona PHI 0:40:10 0:03:48 1:49:24 0:06:11 1:39:53 4:19:27
57 345 Virgilio  Jr Abellar PHI 0:46:11 0:05:32 1:38:40 0:06:50 1:48:46 4:25:59
58 336 Jun Omar Ebdane PHI 0:46:43 0:05:34 1:41:02 0:06:03 1:59:48 4:39:11
59 350 Clemente Manaog PHI 0:53:20 0:05:51 1:44:34 0:06:02 1:52:32 4:42:19
60 318 Edwin Sotto PHI 0:54:25 0:06:21 1:52:11 0:06:45 1:51:19 4:51:01
296 Carlo Tats  Isidro PHI DNS
300 Leandro Sto. Domingo PHI DNS
303 Tj Macapagal PHI DNS
306 Lloyd Dy PHI DNS
307 Mar Ian Novencido PHI DNS
308 Ross Cruzaldo Cruz PHI DNS
312 Nelson Pasia PHI DNS
319 Gerald Sonson PHI DNS
325 Joey Veloso PHI DNS
339 Jess Bandol PHI DNS
341 Oscar Jr. Bulaong PHI DNS
365 Roy Hervias PHI DNS
476 Frederick Martin Ilagan PHI DNS
MEN 45 – 49  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 211 Edward Luna PHI 0:33:57 0:02:05 1:08:06 0:02:16 0:48:15 2:34:38
2 181 Derek Bieshuevel PHI 0:36:04 0:02:54 1:15:16 0:03:10 0:54:08 2:51:32
3 193 Julius Sin PHI 0:36:26 0:03:12 1:15:50 0:04:09 0:51:55 2:51:32
4 187 Warren Benito PHI 0:39:33 0:02:56 1:16:49 0:03:33 0:54:18 2:57:10
5 174 Jeffrey Ryan Malonda PHI 0:38:41 0:02:34 1:13:25 0:02:47 1:01:45 2:59:13
6 171 Mikki Davies PHI 0:36:05 0:02:02 1:19:21 0:02:39 1:02:07 3:02:14
7 201 Rogelio Sotto PHI 0:41:10 0:03:24 1:15:07 0:04:05 1:05:52 3:09:38
8 199 Peter Panahon Navarro PHI 0:38:00 0:02:30 1:20:09 0:03:12 1:07:44 3:11:35
9 175 Oliver Templo PHI 0:46:07 0:02:57 1:12:45 0:03:32 1:06:56 3:12:17
10 188 Yasuhiko Ando PHI 0:31:23 0:03:51 1:27:27 0:03:21 1:06:30 3:12:33
11 208 Edner Guerrero PHI 0:42:14 0:03:31 1:17:36 0:03:54 1:05:30 3:12:46
12 177 Teddy Calosing PHI 0:42:33 0:03:34 1:19:58 0:04:02 1:04:47 3:14:54
13 189 Romulo Pabico PHI 0:42:36 0:02:50 1:16:55 0:03:20 1:13:48 3:19:29
14 198 Orly Terrado PHI 0:38:44 0:02:36 1:22:28 0:05:18 1:10:39 3:19:44
15 200 Ricky Daquipil Omadle PHI 0:39:28 0:02:36 1:20:51 0:04:12 1:14:05 3:21:12
16 190 Abell Jim Ngo PHI 0:40:35 0:03:52 1:23:20 0:04:01 1:14:14 3:26:03
17 194 Jun Villegas PHI 0:44:24 0:06:50 1:31:04 0:03:43 1:01:14 3:27:15
18 183 Emilio  Jr. Corral PHI 0:41:39 0:03:31 1:21:53 0:04:45 1:18:45 3:30:34
19 552 Jose Ramlo Villaluna PHI 0:43:03 0:03:23 1:37:15 0:07:02 1:02:49 3:33:32
20 202 Ronald Allan Ginez PHI 0:49:23 0:02:55 1:24:53 0:05:09 1:20:47 3:43:07
21 169 Gerardo Garalde PHI 0:42:09 0:04:37 1:31:47 0:04:41 1:21:37 3:44:52
22 207 Earl Eric Ferrer PHI 0:44:36 0:04:27 1:28:40 0:06:48 1:21:57 3:46:28
23 203 Rowel Sison PHI 0:47:35 0:05:33 1:23:20 0:05:28 1:25:08 3:47:04
24 186 Ronald Jr. Victoria PHI 0:45:42 0:04:03 1:27:02 0:05:14 1:29:04 3:51:05
25 209 Edwin Gille Patalagsa PHI 0:39:37 0:03:48 1:32:16 0:04:29 1:33:26 3:53:37
26 180 Dennis Joseph Reforma PHI 0:44:48 0:03:49 1:27:31 0:05:30 1:32:41 3:54:19
27 167 Cesar Andador Cortez PHI 0:48:01 0:04:33 1:30:03 0:08:06 1:24:55 3:55:38
28 178 Angelito Santos PHI 0:47:01 0:07:18 1:28:28 0:07:57 1:29:14 3:59:58
29 185 Jojo Tanglao PHI 0:59:27 0:06:12 1:29:26 0:06:14 1:19:15 4:00:34
30 182 Dexter Joseph Santos PHI 0:41:03 0:04:17 1:31:01 0:08:07 1:37:28 4:01:57
31 176 Rowel Casem PHI 0:52:15 0:05:46 1:32:01 0:04:24 1:32:01 4:06:27
32 179 Angelo Prieto PHI 0:45:09 0:02:52 1:23:36 0:05:05 1:54:05 4:10:48
33 204 Victor Viola PHI 0:52:28 0:04:34 1:43:54 0:06:14 1:29:22 4:16:32
34 191 Archimedes  Jr. Saenz PHI 0:44:43 0:07:54 1:38:23 0:07:34 1:48:41 4:27:15
35 173 Cris Cura PHI 0:56:10 0:06:13 1:40:12 0:06:33 1:56:51 4:45:59
36 210 Joel Patrick Aldana PHI 0:51:22 0:05:06 1:45:01 0:05:54 1:59:24 4:46:47
172 Nelson Armamento PHI DNF
205 Jojo Macalintal PHI DNF
168 Darwin Bocalbos PHI DNS
170 Levy Capayas PHI DNS
184 Jessie Tam-Od PHI DNS
192 Edwin Lipat PHI DNS
195 Reginald Mancia PHI DNS
197 Emmanuel Mondero PHI DNS
MEN 50 – 54  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 212 Jose Leal PHI 0:29:27 0:02:25 1:07:50 0:02:05 0:52:36 2:34:23
2 272 Frank Lacson PHI 0:27:50 0:01:59 1:11:26 0:02:39 0:55:34 2:39:28
3 215 Wilbur Asprec PHI 0:42:09 0:02:44 1:22:32 0:02:40 0:58:25 3:08:30
4 213 Willy Adre PHI 0:36:47 0:05:22 1:21:18 0:04:52 1:26:46 3:35:05
5 216 Dennis Antonio PHI 0:38:30 0:04:04 1:28:47 0:04:15 1:19:51 3:35:27
6 219 Adel Samson PHI 0:39:15 0:04:08 1:25:35 0:04:07 1:22:39 3:35:45
7 214 Victor Manuel PHI 0:46:13 0:04:40 1:24:08 0:04:13 1:18:36 3:37:50
8 218 Vicente Martin Roces PHI 0:40:42 0:03:41 1:24:56 0:04:41 1:27:18 3:41:19
9 221 Julian Confesor PHI 0:47:13 0:03:04 1:31:17 0:09:08 1:24:58 3:55:39
10 222 Philip Trinidad PHI 0:45:35 0:04:02 1:31:56 0:04:45 1:37:52 4:04:10
11 217 Siegfred Sumicad PHI 0:47:17 0:04:29 1:32:07 0:06:51 1:35:16 4:06:00
12 223 Alfredo Cataneo PHI 0:47:50 0:04:32 1:32:31 0:06:24 1:52:14 4:23:31
13 224 Nelson Val Caro PHI 0:56:38 0:04:12 1:41:53 0:05:06 1:35:50 4:23:39
220 Joey Torres PHI DNS
MEN 55 – 59  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 226 Eduardo Francisco PHI 0:39:54 0:03:21 1:17:53 0:03:44 1:09:20 3:14:12
2 225 Gianluca Guidicelli PHI 0:41:03 0:03:27 1:21:06 0:04:54 1:13:48 3:24:18
3 227 Elmer Mercado PHI 0:40:55 0:05:01 1:28:24 0:06:22 1:36:44 3:57:26
228 Tom Navasero PHI DNS
MEN 60 and ABOVE  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 229 Joel Imperial Canale PHI 0:42:26 0:09:34 1:39:12 0:09:12 1:50:01 4:30:25
230 Kilhak Lee Kunimoto JPN DNS

Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise (Jay Cheng azntracker2000@yahoo.com, 09774648534 / 09338685013)

WOMEN 20 – 24  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 107 Regina Rosquites PHI 0:30:56 0:02:11 1:17:35 0:02:12 1:08:37 3:01:31
2 106 Lorena Agnas PHI 0:28:11 0:02:38 1:29:11 0:02:49 1:10:12 3:13:01
3 104 Jana Charisse Pedro PHI 0:39:07 0:03:58 1:26:37 0:03:46 1:18:21 3:31:48
4 102 Alexandra Faith Garcia PHI 0:38:00 0:01:57 1:43:44 0:03:30 1:27:00 3:54:11
5 101 Cynthia May Belchez-Ras PHI 0:33:21 0:02:13 1:41:05 0:04:31 1:24:33 3:45:43
6 105 Jodel Katrina Fernandez PHI 0:55:07 0:04:29 1:48:49 0:03:45 1:42:39 4:34:48
7 103 Gracelle Treasure Samson PHI DNS
WOMEN 25 – 29  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 112 Heleisha Laviña PHI 0:29:55 0:02:46 1:27:59 0:03:27 1:13:24 3:17:30
2 109 Chastine Vargas PHI 0:48:05 0:04:12 1:26:42 0:03:51 1:14:09 3:36:58
3 116 Nadia Catherina Manalo PHI 0:38:28 0:03:00 1:27:02 0:03:59 1:25:13 3:37:41
4 115 Lorraine Aguion PHI 0:54:57 0:03:12 1:30:31 0:03:57 1:07:44 3:40:22
5 108 Caren Constantino PHI 0:38:40 0:02:50 1:31:28 0:04:32 1:27:57 3:45:28
6 117 Salve Latagan PHI 0:51:59 0:03:54 1:43:21 0:04:14 1:31:58 4:15:25
7 114 Kimberly Marie Rosales PHI 0:54:01 0:05:08 1:45:12 0:04:17 1:35:58 4:24:36
8 113 Jerrie Mae Conde PHI 0:53:11 0:04:45 2:01:37 0:05:13 1:45:04 4:49:50
110 Christine Marie Aragones PHI DNS
111 Georgia Guidicelli PHI DNS
WOMEN 30 – 34  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 122 Mae Marie Borja PHI 0:38:12 0:02:48 1:24:59 0:04:35 1:13:04 3:23:38
2 125 Marie Joyce Negapatan PHI 0:44:32 0:04:17 1:29:23 0:04:39 1:10:55 3:33:46
3 123 Maria Ancella Alcantara PHI 0:42:30 0:03:10 1:27:44 0:04:38 1:20:49 3:38:50
4 124 Marianne Ragudo PHI 0:41:58 0:03:29 1:38:10 0:07:04 1:24:00 3:54:41
5 119 Lee Ann Canals PHI 0:50:21 0:05:02 1:37:24 0:04:52 1:18:15 3:55:54
6 126 Mina Kashiwabara PHI 0:42:25 0:04:12 1:41:17 0:05:25 1:23:17 3:56:38
7 127 Romana Fatima Tiu PHI 0:47:32 0:04:15 1:34:05 0:05:36 1:26:05 3:57:33
8 130 Nicole Dela Cruz PHI 0:41:05 0:04:34 1:48:56 0:05:03 1:39:24 4:19:02
9 121 Stephanie Serrano-Nguyen PHI 0:46:39 0:05:00 1:50:10 0:05:32 1:44:45 4:32:07
118 Joanne Saldana PHI DNS
120 Nerozel Calpito PHI DNS
128 Sarah Marie Eraña PHI DNS
129 Ma. Tyffanie Anne Short PHI DNS
131 Maria Katrina Francesca Saguin-Herrera PHI DNS
WOMEN 35 – 39  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 144 Katherine Kaye Lopez PHI 0:33:47 0:02:37 1:14:05 0:02:32 0:53:53 2:46:54
2 141 Lou Ann Ramos PHI 0:44:17 0:02:29 1:26:34 0:03:16 1:02:23 3:18:58
3 134 Diana Grace Samson PHI 0:40:32 0:03:09 1:26:16 0:03:01 1:07:11 3:20:09
4 135 Eileen Bravante PHI 0:39:28 0:03:12 1:22:52 0:04:06 1:16:47 3:26:25
5 139 Kristine Golez PHI 0:34:10 0:03:30 1:31:24 0:04:33 1:13:42 3:27:19
6 140 Lhara Oliveros Oaferina PHI 0:38:00 0:02:07 1:38:34 0:05:03 1:32:46 3:56:31
7 143 Sheri Anne Endaya PHI 0:42:32 0:03:12 1:36:02 0:08:57 1:27:32 3:58:14
8 142 Melissa Ann Lopez PHI 0:39:29 0:04:29 1:36:19 0:04:27 1:36:22 4:01:05
9 133 Daisy Lyn Paez PHI 0:41:06 0:03:58 1:38:34 0:04:11 1:34:16 4:02:05
10 136 Felisa Asuncion Lorque Runas PHI 0:45:34 0:05:30 1:34:49 0:05:32 1:31:27 4:02:53
11 138 Joanna Pestano Liu PHI 0:46:47 0:05:39 1:48:48 0:06:17 1:44:19 4:31:51
12 137 Irene Palattao PHI 0:50:36 0:04:23 1:49:21 0:06:11 1:45:42 4:36:13
132 Toni Camille Favis PHI DNS
145 Nina Beltran PHI DNS
WOMEN 40 – 44  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 154 Minnie Tomas PHI 0:38:03 0:03:09 1:26:02 0:03:52 1:14:57 3:26:02
2 152 Maria Cecilia Triviño-Nicolas PHI 0:39:39 0:04:06 1:29:17 0:04:33 1:18:49 3:36:25
3 147 Carol Marie  Umale-Lorenzo PHI 0:39:10 0:03:34 1:33:46 0:04:30 1:24:30 3:45:29
4 148 Cecilia Lalisan PHI 0:47:01 0:06:03 1:42:02 0:05:12 1:21:57 4:02:16
5 151 Ma. Theresa Villanueva PHI 0:47:49 0:05:45 1:38:08 0:06:07 1:25:21 4:03:10
6 150 Jeanne Bernal Bayaca PHI 1:09:36 0:03:31 1:40:07 0:05:02 1:41:09 4:39:25
146 Bhem Samson PHI DNS
153 Meshelle Villanueva PHI DNS
WOMEN 45- 49  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 159 Leoniza Gusilatar PHI 0:39:03 0:03:07 1:30:53 0:04:42 1:09:08 3:26:53
2 160 Melody Ngo Dy Prieto PHI 0:40:50 0:03:31 1:24:10 0:05:01 1:17:39 3:31:12
3 158 Jing Ronquillo PHI 0:40:14 0:03:35 1:32:06 0:04:15 1:21:33 3:41:43
4 156 Dolly Grace Gimenes-Yuste PHI 0:47:29 0:04:19 1:34:46 0:04:13 1:22:11 3:52:57
5 161 Roselle May Dadal PHI 0:46:57 0:04:17 1:39:54 0:05:42 1:32:59 4:09:49
6 157 Elizabeth Joan Ocampo PHI 0:48:43 0:05:23 1:48:12 0:05:44 1:52:25 4:40:27
155 Ana Maria Magat PHI DNS
162 Rollyn dela Cruz PHI DNS
163 Leng dela Cruz PHI DNS
WOMEN 50 and Above  STANDARD
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 165 Erica Leal PHI 0:38:34 0:04:23 1:22:18 0:03:14 1:06:36 3:15:05
2 164 Carolina Henson PHI 0:52:37 0:05:03 1:42:23 0:04:55 2:00:52 4:45:50
166 Pia Cayetano PHI DNS

Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise (Jay Cheng azntracker2000@yahoo.com, 09774648534 / 09338685013)

MEN 16 – 19  SPRINT
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 549 Christian Lloyd Saladaga PHI 0:12:19 0:01:36 0:31:46 0:02:07 0:20:58 1:08:45
2 546 Richardson Navo PHI 0:12:02 0:00:24 0:35:43 0:01:58 0:25:54 1:16:00
3 545 Eros Satchi Navio PHI 0:12:38 0:02:00 0:35:18 0:02:39 0:29:10 1:21:44
4 547 Vincci Garchitorena PHI 0:12:02 0:02:02 0:37:49 0:02:34 0:28:44 1:23:11
5 544 Carlito Ocampo PHI 0:12:02 0:01:33 0:39:41 0:02:27 0:30:42 1:26:25
6 548 Duane Dayle Baliatan PHI 0:16:53 0:01:36 0:35:58 0:02:44 0:29:37 1:26:48
7 551 Jerome Nelmida PHI 0:15:01 0:03:02 0:39:08 0:03:20 0:34:17 1:34:47
8 551 Teddy  Diaz PHI 0:15:01 0:03:02 0:39:08 0:03:20 0:34:17 1:34:47
9 550  Joshua Nelmida PHI 0:17:07 0:02:28 0:39:14 0:02:42 0:34:30 1:36:01
10 550 Bernard Matthew Cruz PHI 0:17:07 0:02:28 0:39:14 0:02:42 0:34:30 1:36:01
MEN 20 – 29  SPRINT
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 495 Elroy Jon Ilagan PHI 0:16:48 0:01:44 0:36:10 0:02:28 0:23:14 1:20:24
2 493 Martin Custodio PHI 0:13:53 0:02:20 0:33:36 0:02:40 0:29:22 1:21:51
3 497 Robin Fallaria PHI 0:24:55 0:02:35 0:39:42 0:02:45 0:30:40 1:40:37
4 496 Marc Jhorel Dacudao PHI 0:21:05 0:03:29 0:41:02 0:04:29 0:35:51 1:45:56
5 492 Charlton Chavez PHI 0:21:05 0:02:35 0:40:07 0:05:17 0:40:42 1:49:46
6 494 Edrey Almonte PHI 0:15:46 0:03:03 0:44:42 0:05:55 0:54:48 2:04:15
7 196 Robbi Renzo Chua PHI 0:21:05 0:04:38 0:49:32 0:05:58 0:56:08 2:17:21
MEN 30 – 39  SPRINT
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 513 Philip Atento PHI 0:13:58 0:01:40 0:35:08 0:02:11 0:23:11 1:16:08
2 511 Irienold Reig PHI 0:14:33 0:02:04 0:34:20 0:02:09 0:28:10 1:21:14
3 509 Antonio Lavadia PHI 0:13:59 0:02:06 0:34:59 0:02:36 0:29:04 1:22:43
4 501 Renz Sabinorio PHI 0:17:46 0:02:08 0:36:11 0:02:27 0:26:19 1:24:51
5 507 Randy Asis PHI 0:18:47 0:02:20 0:33:03 0:02:57 0:28:07 1:25:14
6 506 Niel Parco PHI 0:15:34 0:02:29 0:36:32 0:02:54 0:27:55 1:25:24
7 512 Vincent Villar PHI 0:12:51 0:02:21 0:39:47 0:03:31 0:31:23 1:29:53
8 505 Juan Enrico Amago PHI 0:14:56 0:02:34 0:37:33 0:03:24 0:34:16 1:32:43
9 508 Keith Francis Henson PHI 0:16:07 0:02:52 0:41:18 0:03:15 0:31:47 1:35:20
10 503 Jose  II Santos PHI 0:26:51 0:03:14 0:41:06 0:04:51 0:19:45 1:35:48
11 498 Doy Comia PHI 0:23:01 0:03:32 0:37:42 0:04:46 0:32:07 1:41:07
12 441 Justin Ho PHI 0:18:29 0:03:26 0:46:51 0:03:29 0:31:30 1:43:44
13 502 Hamil Angluben PHI 0:21:04 0:03:58 0:41:15 0:03:59 0:35:48 1:46:04
14 510 Robert Lyle Cruz PHI 0:23:03 0:03:14 0:40:49 0:04:16 0:40:38 1:51:59
15 500 Mike Mangio PHI 0:23:51 0:03:23 0:42:25 0:04:12 0:45:17 1:59:08
499 Jack Lord Cariño PHI DNS
504 Jose-Antonio Aliling PHI DNS
MEN 40 – 49  SPRINT
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 520 Marty Hernandez PHI 0:12:02 0:02:18 0:37:21 0:03:09 0:30:05 1:24:55
2 523 Charlie Chua PHI 0:16:57 0:04:00 0:40:36 0:03:45 0:37:14 1:42:33
3 515 Gani Cuyugan PHI 0:21:05 0:02:41 0:44:53 0:04:07 0:34:45 1:47:31
4 524 Ener Calbang PHI 0:26:12 0:04:17 0:42:39 0:04:03 0:40:09 1:57:20
5 526 Mark Burgos PHI 0:21:04 0:02:33 0:44:23 0:04:14 0:46:01 1:58:16
6 525 Jeffrey Jaucian PHI 0:23:00 0:03:13 0:44:55 0:04:22 0:45:26 2:00:56
7 517 Manuel  Jr. Urquico PHI 0:23:14 0:04:06 0:46:20 0:05:35 0:55:10 2:14:24
8 522 Alfredo Jose Borja PHI 0:26:33 0:07:37 0:44:29 0:07:29 1:13:02 2:39:11
514 Emmanuel Tesoro Samson PHI DNS
516 Ireneo  Jr. III Solano PHI DNS
518 Michael Espiritu PHI DNS
519 Orlando Encabo PHI DNS
521 Ericley Louise Lazaro PHI DNS
527 Manuel Nicolas PHI DNS
MEN 50 and Above –  SPRINT
RANK BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME CNTY / TEAM SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 529 Blas Ruben Ramos PHI 0:13:17 0:03:20 0:43:45 0:02:05 0:41:12 1:43:39
2 528 Sammy Azur PHI 0:18:15 0:04:42 0:42:32 0:02:12 0:40:12 1:47:54
3 531 Ferdinand Golez PHI 0:23:36 0:05:50 0:44:54 0:05:35 0:47:53 2:07:48
530 Roberto Mendoza PHI DNS

Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise (Jay Cheng azntracker2000@yahoo.com, 09774648534 / 09338685013)

STANDARD RELAY MEN
Rank Bib # Swimmer Biker Runner Team Swim
Time
T1 Bike
Time
T2 Run
Time
Total
1 1002 Bryan Yot  V Tan Margarito Platilla Marino Lagyap CamSur Tri team 0:26:05 0:01:34 1:03:48 0:01:46 0:38:33 2:11:45
2 1001 Andrew Mirabel Competente Dennis Llagas Vernon Amaranto TRI CACERES 0:31:29 0:01:26 1:03:06 0:01:52 0:45:36 2:23:29
3 1005 Jux Keaton Solita Godfrey Taberna Walter Ragasa Wetshop Todo Tri team 0:20:25 0:02:13 1:11:27 0:02:11 0:47:53 2:24:09
4 1008 Lawrence Adrian Fariñas Peter Pajavera Alfredo  Jr. Garbin Team PG 0:28:00 0:01:41 1:12:41 0:02:01 0:56:09 2:40:31
5 1007 Pierce Tan Alphonsus Gonzales Rueven Alzaga TRS TRI TEAM 0:31:29 0:01:31 1:18:54 0:02:09 0:50:51 2:44:54
6 1006 Paul Famador Michael Owen Gan Gary Nepomuceno New Orleans Tri 0:34:14 0:02:20 1:07:20 0:02:18 1:05:40 2:51:53
7 1003 Charles Florece Edward Avenido Gerard  Frederick Zapata eighty-five 0:42:22 0:02:35 1:26:57 0:03:32 1:08:51 3:24:17
8 1004 Eribert Padilla Gino Antonio Arellano Jorge  Jr Gusilatar TEAM ATLETICO 1 0:42:46 0:06:29 1:18:21 0:05:14 2:10:46 4:23:36
STANDARD RELAY WOMEN
Rank Bib # Swimmer Biker Runner Team Swim
Time
T1 Bike
Time
T2 Run
Time
Total
1 1012 Gretchen Fullido John Marie Bigcas Angelica Senining Team Magayon 0:29:23 0:02:08 1:22:47 0:02:41 0:52:34 2:49:34
2 1011 Jessa Mylce Mella Maritoni Jimenez Vivian Balmaceda TRI CACERES 0:45:10 0:03:29 1:37:52 0:03:47 1:26:42 3:57:00
3 1009 Cherrie Simon Easter Oblena Gladys De Leon TEAM ATLETICO 2 0:46:11 0:03:23 1:38:11 0:03:33 1:49:18 4:20:36
4 1010 Fe Macaraig Joanna Paula Queddeng Tess Leono Team Wanna Tri 0:41:38 0:01:51 1:51:47 0:03:45 1:49:34 4:28:35
STANDARD RELAY MIX
Rank Bib # Swimmer Biker Runner Team Swim
Time
T1 Bike
Time
T2 Run
Time
Total
1 1023 Ara De Los Reyes Marlon Endico Christopher Gaco Tri Team 300 0:30:49 0:01:52 1:08:31 0:02:03 0:37:46 2:21:02
2 1014 Amyr Pasibe Mia Asejo Arturo Mendoza Brushworks 0:23:02 0:02:01 1:22:03 0:02:58 1:01:55 2:52:00
3 1015 Josa Fortuno Ryan Servano Michael Dave Morata Crew 96 0:36:20 0:02:34 1:19:41 0:03:28 1:00:05 3:02:08
4 1025 Sheilla Espanueva Maynard Lapid Jean Pierre Tuason TRS TRI TEAM 0:32:45 0:02:01 1:19:24 0:02:24 1:06:10 3:02:43
5 1018 Josephine Anne Wolcott Shiella Agravante David Nelson Agravante Infinite Tri-umph 0:39:13 0:02:12 1:15:28 0:02:49 1:11:12 3:10:55
6 1021 Francilla Bea Angeles Rona Saludes Arturo Pascua Performance Kinetix 0:32:53 0:02:35 1:26:37 0:03:18 1:12:28 3:17:50
7 1013 KB Espinosa Kay Bunagan Jeric Payong Bossa Nova Team 0:26:04 0:02:29 1:48:28 0:02:23 1:03:41 3:23:05
8 1020 Leina Mae Marie Bolinas Carla Beatriz Grabador Louise Gabriel Alvarez New Orleans 0:24:56 0:02:30 1:29:48 0:03:11 1:23:35 3:24:01
9 1022 Donna De Jesus Louise Mejia Arnold Mejia Team Papateej 0:34:18 0:02:18 1:16:41 0:02:38 1:36:14 3:32:10
10 1019 Kaye Morales Kathleen Sanoy Karl Manrique Manileg Tri Team 0:40:06 0:02:33 1:53:04 0:02:45 1:29:28 4:07:56
11 1024 Elizabeth Roces Raphael Siapno Ryan Javierto Tri-O Mr. Donut 0:43:12 0:04:24 1:45:08 0:04:41 1:41:22 4:18:47
12 1016 Jeryl Anne Silvia Reyes Kathrine Joyce Molit Jerito Reyes FiT PH 0:53:51 0:03:20 1:50:22 0:04:22 1:34:06 4:26:02

Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise (Jay Cheng azntracker2000@yahoo.com, 09774648534 / 09338685013)

CATEGORIES

  • Elite Open
  • U23
  • Junior Elite 16-19

Note: Elite categories are OPEN ONLY to athletes entered by their NFs through ITU.

Event Distance
Standard : Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

 

  • AG Standard Men
    • 18-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60 & over
  • AG Standard Women
    • 18-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50 & over
  • AG Sprint Men & Women
    • 16-19, 20-29, 30- 39, 40-49, 50 & over

Event Distance
Standard : Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km
Sprint : Swim 750m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

 

 

  • Relay Men
  • Relay Women
  • Relay Mixed

Note: Composed of 3 pax per team only.

Event Distance
Standard : Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

 

Race Maps

Elite

1 swim course elite1 Home Page
bike course elite Home Page

Download GPX File

run course elite Home Page

Download GPX File

Age Group Standard / Team Relay

1 swim course relay1 Home Page
bike course agrelay copy Home Page

Download GPX File

run course agrelay Home Page

Download GPX File

Age Group Sprint

1 swim course sprint1 Home Page
bike course sprint Home Page

Download GPX File

3 run course sprint Home Page

Download GPX File


Contact Us

3 + 6 =

WHERE TO STAY IN LEGAZPI?

Hotel St. Ellis

Rizal St., Legazpi Port District,

Legazpi City

(02)470-4403, (052)480-8088

reservations@hotelstellis.com.ph

www.hotelstellis.com.ph

Misibis Bay

Cagraray Island, Bacacay,

4509 Albay

(02) 661 8888

reservations@misibisbay.com

www.misibisbay.com

The Oriental Hotel

Taysan Hills, Sto. Niño Village

Legazpi City

(052) 480-0383 to 85

inquiry@theorientalhotels.com

www.legazpi.theorientalhotels.com

Alicia Hotel

Washington Drive, Legazpi CIty

(052) 481-4444 / (052) 481-0801

alicia_hotel@yahoo.com.ph

www.aliciahotellegazpi.com

The Apple Peach House

Rosario Street Corner, Marquez St

(052) 481 1724

theapplepeachhouse@gmail.com

www.applepeachhouse.com.ph

Casablanca Hotel

Peñaranda St., Legazpi CIty

(052) 480-8335 / (052) 480-8334

Casablanca Suites

Alternate Road

(052) 481-0788

www.casablancasuites.ph

Hotel Venezia

Renaissance Gardens, Washington Drive

(052) 481-0877

reservations@hotelvenezia.com.ph

hotelvenezia.com.ph

Hotel Villa Angelina

32 Rosario Street

(052) 480-6345

Ninongs Hotel

Cor. Ma.Clara St,

Gov. Locsin East Washington

(052) 480-0575

sales@ninongshotel.com.ph

www.ninongshotel.com.ph

Pepperland Hotel

Airport Road

(052) 481 4428

Tyche Boutique Hotel

Gov. Forbes corner Rizal Streets

052) 480-7799/(052) 480-5555

www.tycheboutiquehotel-legazpi.com/ppc

Jennifer’s Kababayan Hotel

J. Estevez St., Guevarra Subd.

Old Albay District

(052) 480-1086 

La Piazza Hotel & Convention Center

Tahao Road

(052) 437-3782 / (052) 480-3377 / (052) 480-7733

www.lapiazzahotel.com

La Roca Veranda Suites

Lakandula Drive

(052) 480-3247

Tanchuling Hotel

Jasmin St., Imperial Subdivision

(052) 480 6003

Villa Amada Hotel

Rizal Street, Sagpon,

Daraga

(052) 463-5243 / (052) 483-4254

Casita Aurora Bed & Breakfast

Doña Aurora St., Albay District

(052) 742 2169 / +639261898092

Dreams Inn and Café

F. Imperial Street

(052) 480-0885

Great Pacific Inn

Rizal Street

(02) 820-6348 / (052) 214-5435

JY Tourist Inn

Rizal Street (052)

481-1777

La Edley

Aeroville Technohomes

Washington Drive

(052) 481-4408 / (052) 435-0401

Legazpi Airport Hotel and Restaurant

Airport Site

(052) 481-0232

Legazpi Tourist Inn

Lapu-Lapu Street

(052) 820-4880

Neuhaus Inn

Magayon Drive

(052) 481-9188 / (052) 483-7288

Salvador Manor de Legazpi 

Washington Drive

(052) 480-2330

Sampaguita Tourist Inn

Rizal Street

(052) 480-6258

Siville Inn

667 Vibal Street, Washington Drive

(052) 481-2883

The Vine Inn

481 Penaranda Street Extension

(052)4800145

vineinn_legazpi@yahoo.com 

Vista Al Mayon

Washington Drive

(052) 820-5814

Amigos Hotel

J. Estevez St., Guevarra Subd.

Old Albay District

(052) 437-3783

Carlos Hometel

Rawis

(052) 482-0738

Mayon Backpackers Hostel

40 Barangay Maoyod

(052) 480-0365 / (0905) 5186076

Presented by

presentors2 Home Page

Together with

broughttoyouby4 Home Page

Facebook

Vimeo