RACE RESULT 2018

Age Group Men

M18-19

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 451 Saladaga, Christian Forza Triathlon 0:27:05 0:01:17 1:06:09 0:01:42 0:45:15 2:21:28
2 403 Pacabi, Alfred Go for Gold Team 0:24:05 0:01:13 1:11:32 0:01:36 0:49:34 2:27:59
3 444 Roquid, Daryll Christian Team Kapulikat 0:29:03 0:00:32 1:17:53 0:01:39 0:54:57 2:44:04
4 151 Abad, Joshua Forza Triathlon 0:30:29 0:01:04 1:19:55 0:03:12 0:51:32 2:46:12
5 347 Laniog, Dexter CamSur Tri Team 0:41:56 0:01:06 1:17:45 0:02:18 1:01:19 3:04:24
6 313 Galang, Siejay Tri Force Triathlon 0:55:39 0:00:44 1:15:09 0:02:40 0:53:07 3:07:19
7 173 Amador, Carlos Paolo Mayon Tri Team 0:45:50 0:00:33 1:15:11 0:02:24 1:04:53 3:08:52
8 171 Alvarez, Raphael Enrico O. GTC (Good time cycling) 0:45:00 0:00:38 1:25:06 0:03:12 1:25:03 3:38:58

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M20-24

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 369 Malolot, Mark John Team De Rosa-Corsa 0:31:10 0:00:22 1:06:33 0:01:39 0:48:04 2:27:48
2 413 Payong, Jeron CamSur Tri Team 0:30:14 0:00:44 1:11:46 0:01:47 0:44:39 2:29:09
3 267 Dacayanan, Xy James Team Podium Baguio 0:32:22 0:00:30 1:06:42 0:01:56 0:48:08 2:29:38
4 510 Visconde, Rogelio Go for Gold Team 0:32:18 0:00:25 1:06:54 0:01:53 0:48:46 2:30:16
5 512 Westrup, Matthew AboitizPower 0:30:26 0:01:04 1:09:17 0:02:06 0:49:22 2:32:14
6 166 Albar, Jade CamSur Tri Team 0:30:12 0:00:18 1:09:17 0:01:58 0:52:51 2:34:35
7 327 Gutierrez, Carl Go for Gold Team 0:38:15 0:00:27 1:06:41 0:01:56 0:50:05 2:37:23
8 186 Argosino, John Lorenzo S. AboitizPower 0:33:48 0:01:02 1:10:29 0:02:21 0:49:51 2:37:31
9 473 Sibayan, Gianmarco Anton team alex 0:29:54 0:00:46 1:15:22 0:02:07 0:56:00 2:44:08
10 394 Obeso, Chiqutio TriGGC 0:32:22 0:01:42 1:12:12 0:03:08 0:55:08 2:44:33
11 250 Ciocson, Eric Tri 300 0:34:48 0:00:58 1:11:36 0:02:26 0:54:56 2:44:45
12 311 Fulo, Ramon 5:30 Tri Team 0:33:32 0:01:58 1:17:13 0:03:01 1:12:38 3:08:23
13 272 Daza, Jonathan WABTRI 0:47:57 0:01:06 1:28:26 0:02:16 1:03:56 3:23:41
14 244 Cepeda, Raffy Team Loyola 0:40:51 0:01:22 1:19:10 0:02:17 1:20:37 3:24:17
15 256 Corporal, Elizur Mayon Tri Team 0:48:45 0:01:01 1:24:52 0:04:57 1:05:40 3:25:15
16 426 Ragudo, Carl Chester Quinto TEAM GODSPEED 0:32:32 0:02:28 1:26:17 0:03:23 1:20:48 3:25:28
17 498 Velarde, Bruce Tri 300 0:37:39 0:01:21 1:40:51 0:04:39 1:21:07 3:45:36
18 289 Maglaqui, Ray Donn FIT PH 0:44:03 0:01:09 1:33:02 0:04:33 1:31:40 3:54:27
19 481 Tamayo, Anthony Carl FIT PH 0:48:01 0:01:37 1:41:16 0:04:46 1:29:52 4:05:32
20 247 Chavez, Charlton Mayon Tri Team 0:50:02 0:02:22 1:31:33 0:04:59 1:46:09 4:15:05
21 276 De Mateo, Joshua TEAM GODSPEED 0:55:38 0:01:39 1:41:16 0:03:17 1:42:39 4:24:29
170 Almonte, Edrey Mayon Tri Team DNS
493 Townshend, Oliver Forza Triathlon DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M25-29

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 452 Salamanque, Antonio CamSur Tri Team 0:29:56 0:00:34 1:10:01 0:02:17 0:47:35 2:30:23
2 359 Llaguno, Anthony Oscar III 4dtri 0:30:00 0:01:10 1:08:33 0:01:47 0:51:31 2:33:01
3 351 Laurino, Ryan Jay Team De Rosa-Corsa 0:33:35 0:00:27 1:14:30 0:01:51 0:51:54 2:42:17
4 448 Roxas, Leo Michael Canaber Team Gump 0:38:53 0:00:48 1:12:32 0:02:04 0:52:53 2:47:11
5 203 Balota, Joseph Edward V. Sibakeros Tri 0:38:53 0:01:07 1:15:53 0:02:37 0:51:31 2:50:01
6 494 Tsai, Chadwick Jerald HTI 0:37:01 0:02:14 1:17:26 0:02:59 0:53:40 2:53:20
7 270 David, Harley Tri Clark 0:41:07 0:01:38 1:12:04 0:02:15 0:56:37 2:53:42
8 165 Alangcao, Aldren FIT PH 0:37:35 0:00:44 1:15:04 0:02:46 0:59:36 2:55:45
9 306 Fernan, Donikko Forza Triathlon 0:36:55 0:01:09 1:18:04 0:02:54 0:56:53 2:55:55
10 164 Aguilar, Ronald 0:37:45 0:01:41 1:19:45 0:02:39 0:55:02 2:56:52
11 182 Anyayahan, Jolo P. PMMA Multisport 0:35:13 0:01:32 1:18:47 0:03:02 0:59:06 2:57:40
12 209 Bautista, Sid Angelo 0:41:27 0:02:20 1:15:27 0:03:02 0:56:53 2:59:09
13 440 Rico, Reagan TEAM RICO 0:37:39 0:01:16 1:14:43 0:04:50 1:02:41 3:01:09
14 278 Dela Cruz, Alvin Sta cruz multisport 0:36:57 0:01:43 1:21:25 0:02:45 1:08:37 3:11:27
15 323 Gonzales, Freitz Mayon Tri Team 0:32:31 0:01:45 1:19:34 0:03:13 1:14:57 3:12:00
16 385 Mendizabal, Mon Jeffrey E. 5:30 Tri Team 0:42:33 0:02:11 1:18:48 0:02:44 1:06:59 3:13:15
17 192 Cruz, Noel Arthur FIT PH 0:43:36 0:00:35 1:21:09 0:03:00 1:06:34 3:14:55
18 195 Avante, Ivan Nicholai Sibakeros Tri 0:43:35 0:01:02 1:21:37 0:04:24 1:05:29 3:16:08
19 206 Barit, Rod Christopher L. Deep Threat 0:39:03 0:01:59 1:28:30 0:03:12 1:10:25 3:23:10
20 384 Mendizabal, Juan Pepé 5:30 Tri Team 0:49:18 0:05:09 1:26:42 0:03:09 1:07:28 3:31:46
21 411 Papa, Gevaert Paul PMMA Multisport 0:51:42 0:01:54 1:27:08 0:05:03 1:07:35 3:33:23
22 308 Firmanes, Jec Go 5:30 Tri Team 0:36:09 0:06:26 1:29:12 0:05:20 1:17:01 3:34:08
23 261 Cruz, Chester Ivan C. Tri Taft 0:50:26 0:02:09 1:31:40 0:05:13 1:04:50 3:34:18
24 221 Buce, Bryan Nikko Sibakeros Tri 0:46:18 0:01:57 1:21:12 0:03:22 1:22:31 3:35:20
25 283 Delicano, John Michael Sibakeros Tri 0:38:51 0:01:04 1:35:20 0:02:48 1:22:12 3:40:15
26 253 Clutario, Mark Mayon Tri Team 0:51:02 0:01:26 1:20:34 0:03:00 1:24:38 3:40:41
27 268 Dacudao, Marc Jhorel F. CN Tri Team 0:45:14 0:02:45 1:29:47 0:04:11 1:21:38 3:43:33
28 490 Tiu, James Zion’s Pride 0:44:22 0:01:45 1:30:56 0:04:05 1:26:47 3:47:54
29 194 Asprec, Wernher Bret Louis FIT PH 0:39:03 0:03:18 1:23:50 0:04:37 1:42:38 3:53:27
30 223 Buenaventura, Raymund Smart Tri Team 0:48:44 0:01:31 1:40:51 0:03:57 1:21:02 3:56:05
31 442 Rivera, Johan Laurence Smart Tri Team 0:46:50 0:01:52 1:39:43 0:02:50 1:25:26 3:56:41
32 255 Coquia, Joshua Tri Taft 0:46:00 0:01:52 1:32:56 0:04:32 1:33:56 3:59:16
33 375 Manrique, Karl Mayon Tri Team 0:45:42 0:00:29 1:33:56 0:03:40 1:39:57 4:03:42
34 506 Villadares, Raymond Laurence S. 0:46:52 0:02:56 1:35:03 0:04:35 1:37:33 4:06:59
35 290 Du, Christian Forza Triathlon 0:44:58 0:03:02 1:40:03 0:04:45 1:37:51 4:10:39
36 368 Maligalig, Dean Wilan UPLB TRANTADOS 0:49:34 0:04:11 1:33:54 0:06:00 1:37:59 4:11:38
37 455 Salestre, Reymond Team SJCS 1:01:07 0:02:13 1:40:14 0:05:21 1:31:35 4:20:30
38 449 Saavedra, Donn Carlo Miguel L. UPLB TRANTADOS 0:50:34 0:03:56 1:35:12 0:06:37 1:44:36 4:20:55
39 297 Encisa, Chino Marco Fitph 0:45:44 0:05:01 1:54:01 0:02:47 1:39:54 4:27:27
40 432 Ramos, John Raymund 0:46:12 0:02:31 1:59:18 0:02:21 1:40:49 4:31:10
41 383 Mena, Christian Reg Tri Taft 1:01:57 0:09:32 1:50:26 0:04:28 1:41:55 4:48:18
291 Du, Ralph Forza Triathlon 0:46:48 0:02:40 DNF
226 Bueron, Jhon Henry Team Marquez DNS
296 Encarnacion, John Rod TriLong DNS
300 Espiritu, Theodore Team Cignal DNS
317 Gatus, Carlo DNS
331 Hernandez, Ralph Cristopher DNS
472 Sevilla, Angelo RobertB DNS
474 Silerio, Rafi Team Cignal DNS
475 Silva, Karl Team Cignal DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M30-34

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 218 Brecenio, Renel CamSur Tri Team 0:32:12 0:00:52 1:06:24 0:01:38 0:45:09 2:26:15
2 459 Salvador, Ricardo Dirty South Multisport 0:30:16 0:00:51 1:08:40 0:02:02 0:47:16 2:29:04
3 391 Nabua, Reagan FIT PH 0:37:55 0:01:13 1:08:54 0:02:01 0:45:31 2:35:34
4 293 Dupaya, Lucky Ace Team Kamote 0:29:00 0:00:31 1:12:27 0:01:34 0:52:48 2:36:20
5 497 Vargas, Rafael CamSur Tri Team 0:30:18 0:01:10 1:13:01 0:02:28 0:52:21 2:39:17
6 482 Tambasen, Paul Henry FIT PH 0:37:03 0:00:34 1:15:34 0:02:06 0:49:18 2:44:35
7 275 De Los Santos, Arjay Mayon Tri Team 0:36:35 0:00:52 1:14:53 0:02:13 0:52:16 2:46:49
8 450 Sabinorio, Renz Tri Nics 0:40:05 0:01:11 1:13:33 0:02:39 0:54:49 2:52:18
9 345 Labastida, Fritzie FIT PH 0:48:58 0:00:58 1:30:34 0:04:16 0:30:51 2:55:36
10 418 Perete, Bert Mayon Tri Team 0:36:37 0:01:15 1:14:23 0:02:51 1:03:29 2:58:34
11 330 Hernandez, Rafael Team Marquez 0:34:44 0:02:34 1:16:49 0:03:54 1:01:57 2:59:58
12 366 Magayanes, John Paul Mayon Tri Team 0:39:41 0:01:05 1:15:01 0:02:29 1:02:30 3:00:45
13 190 Arroyo, Julius Christopher Team Arroyo 0:37:51 0:01:53 1:20:39 0:03:01 1:02:11 3:05:35
14 252 Clutario, Evan-Asbert Mayon Tri Team 0:36:37 0:01:13 1:13:15 0:03:36 1:11:03 3:05:44
15 251 Clemente, Ken Martin P. Mayon Tri Team 0:36:13 0:01:18 1:19:16 0:03:37 1:06:42 3:07:05
16 318 Gimeno, Michael-Felix Victor Attaque team BTG 0:37:37 0:02:15 1:19:01 0:03:36 1:04:40 3:07:09
17 336 Jimenez, Paul Jayreus C. GP’s Tri Team 0:41:01 0:01:29 1:23:00 0:03:03 0:58:43 3:07:15
18 299 Espiritu, Gian Carlo S. TRI STAR TEAM 0:32:38 0:02:26 1:17:46 0:02:21 1:13:53 3:09:04
19 305 Feliciano, Luiscarlo 0:49:10 0:01:13 1:19:18 0:03:39 0:57:22 3:10:42
20 593 Sibayan, Saul Anthony Active Health / Endurance Lab PH 0:40:39 0:02:47 1:22:13 0:04:20 1:02:42 3:12:40
21 478 Songco, Gerard L. UCPB Gen Recon X Tri Team 0:32:54 0:01:24 1:21:11 0:03:55 1:13:23 3:12:46
22 483 Tan, Ryan FIT PH 0:46:39 0:04:10 1:21:50 0:03:30 0:58:17 3:14:26
23 232 Cantonjos, Byron Team TriTaft 0:41:03 0:01:23 1:24:19 0:03:10 1:05:21 3:15:15
24 219 Briguera, Reno Team AiA / MSJC 0:44:17 0:01:12 1:23:57 0:02:40 1:05:57 3:18:03
25 479 Soriano, Leo Andre leo andre soriano 0:36:41 0:01:08 1:19:41 0:03:57 1:19:25 3:20:51
26 279 Dela Cruz, Christopher Joven Sibakeros Tri 0:44:23 0:02:44 1:24:04 0:04:25 1:08:53 3:24:30
27 415 Peña,  Gil Jr. Cam Norte Tri Team 0:31:22 0:01:25 1:23:59 0:02:49 1:25:58 3:25:33
28 388 Mina, Mark Lucky TriSixFiv 0:39:25 0:01:14 1:18:56 0:03:27 1:22:46 3:25:48
29 389 Miranda, Mark Brian Oxypro team 1560 0:47:45 0:02:17 1:22:36 0:03:22 1:10:13 3:26:14
30 487 Temblique, Jorge Marcel FIT PH 0:32:14 0:02:02 1:27:22 0:03:24 1:25:30 3:30:31
31 365 Madraso, Robert B. Mayon Tri Team 0:35:28 0:01:38 1:22:16 0:03:15 1:28:34 3:31:12
32 462 Santiago, Rolando Jr. Team Gump 0:42:59 0:02:44 1:27:28 0:04:29 1:19:57 3:37:38
33 396 Ocampo, Jp Orani, Bataan Triathlon team 0:47:35 0:03:09 1:30:37 0:03:11 1:14:22 3:38:53
34 465 Sarmiento, Lech John C. FIT PH 0:40:51 0:01:55 1:30:29 0:03:30 1:22:31 3:39:16
35 434 Rasay, Mot 0:37:05 0:02:33 1:23:48 0:06:24 1:30:49 3:40:39
36 380 Maximo, Edward Heroes Hotel Adventure Team 0:39:39 0:02:13 1:37:44 0:03:54 1:21:05 3:44:34
37 208 Bautista, Michael FIT PH 1:02:47 0:02:21 1:25:07 0:04:37 1:09:50 3:44:42
38 320 Gloria, Kim FIT PH 0:34:48 0:03:43 1:32:37 0:05:12 1:28:30 3:44:50
39 508 Villanueva, Jerome Team Norman-Intellicare 0:37:53 0:02:12 1:37:28 0:04:49 1:23:01 3:45:22
40 437 Reyes, Aristotle Tri Force 0:31:12 0:02:47 1:35:42 0:04:03 1:34:21 3:48:05
41 263 Cruz, Mathew Bryan ECG Medical Tri System 0:56:34 0:01:48 1:34:43 0:04:26 1:12:59 3:50:31
42 404 Padrilan, Marvin 0:53:22 0:02:41 1:36:21 0:06:00 1:16:54 3:55:19
43 154 Abrera, Simeon Miguel Deep Threat 0:49:48 0:02:38 1:38:29 0:04:50 1:22:30 3:58:14
44 377 Maravillas, Andrew Valencia Arctic water bianchi 0:47:55 0:03:57 1:27:47 0:04:59 1:41:34 4:06:11
45 492 Torralba, Kristian Smart tri team 0:53:14 0:03:21 1:33:58 0:04:49 1:32:42 4:08:04
46 274 De Guzman, Jed Michael R. Arlit Farms 0:51:00 0:03:52 1:36:39 0:08:11 1:30:10 4:09:50
47 488 Tendero, Ezra Performance Kinetix 0:42:31 0:02:12 1:40:21 0:05:18 1:40:55 4:11:17
48 158 Adoremus, Joannes Paulus The Beer Runner TBR All-Stars 0:46:43 0:02:34 1:35:21 0:05:17 1:41:54 4:11:50
49 321 Go, Dempster Green planet 0:58:28 0:02:22 1:47:54 0:03:36 1:41:28 4:33:48
156 Abunda, Michael DNS
185 Arevalo, John Paul Harina Hunyango DNS
271 Dayrit, Jeff Team Cignal DNS
277 Del Mundo, Alexander Jose DNS
288 Domingo, Oj Smart Tri Team DNS
294 Egamin, Jonathan Team Cignal DNS
303 Fabro, Kevin Team Cignal DNS
310 Fronteras, Chad M. Eight700 Triathlon Team DNS
390 Moralina, Lorenz Last Minute Team DNS
480 Tah, Nuhi trizur-kame , BJMP multisports DNS
502 Victoria,  Kitch La OneTwoTRI DNS
514 Zepeda, John Paul WHO Tribe DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M35-39

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 431 Ramos, Jethro 0:27:55 0:00:48 1:10:51 0:01:43 0:45:04 2:26:21
2 211 Biag, Billy CamSur Tri Team 0:36:34 0:00:36 1:05:07 0:01:55 0:44:39 2:28:51
3 172 Alzaga, Eric Mayon Tri Team 0:32:56 0:00:41 1:10:28 0:02:04 0:50:52 2:37:00
4 402 Osorio, Jose Solid Tri 0:39:50 0:00:58 1:11:19 0:02:23 0:52:04 2:46:35
5 161 Agdamag, Edward Team Gump 0:35:42 0:01:24 1:13:35 0:03:02 0:54:36 2:48:18
6 470 Sebastian, Jr Solid Tri 0:36:08 0:00:43 1:16:10 0:01:59 0:53:39 2:48:39
7 387 Mercado, Archie Gil Bron FIT PH 0:35:28 0:01:20 1:17:26 0:03:49 0:52:14 2:50:17
8 453 Salao, Huge Trimac 0:36:36 0:03:08 1:22:09 0:03:29 0:45:52 2:51:13
9 501 Vicencio, Mychael FIT PH 0:35:22 0:01:15 1:17:49 0:02:29 0:55:31 2:52:26
10 412 Parza, Inocencio S. Parokya ni Boc 0:38:36 0:01:47 1:15:09 0:03:23 0:58:58 2:57:53
11 358 Llagas, Dennis Ramos Tri Caceres 0:35:38 0:01:00 1:15:26 0:02:36 1:03:46 2:58:27
12 348 Lapina, Geovani 1 0:39:00 0:01:08 1:18:23 0:03:15 0:57:48 2:59:35
13 425 Quinday, John Jeri 0:35:44 0:03:47 1:16:01 0:03:27 1:01:17 3:00:16
14 258 Cortes, Michael Triforce 0:39:32 0:02:39 1:16:41 0:02:36 1:01:14 3:02:43
15 235 Cardenas, Mark Albert 0:38:42 0:01:37 1:22:22 0:02:49 0:59:03 3:04:32
16 332 Ibañez, Renato Tateishi 0:41:04 0:02:02 1:16:07 0:03:25 1:02:07 3:04:46
17 287 Dionisio, Sebastian Jr. Team TRInspire 0:38:44 0:01:44 1:22:07 0:02:57 1:00:20 3:05:51
18 240 Castro, Carlo Mayon Tri Team 0:35:48 0:02:08 1:20:45 0:03:28 1:09:50 3:11:59
19 202 Baloloy, Jan Carlo M. Mayon Tri Team 0:43:25 0:00:56 1:25:21 0:02:59 0:59:54 3:12:34
20 509 Villar, Vincent T. Camp One / Team Subo 0:32:12 0:02:12 1:22:32 0:03:09 1:12:46 3:12:51
21 400 Ortiguerra, Melchor B. Orani Triathlon Team 0:38:42 0:02:02 1:20:39 0:03:31 1:08:02 3:12:55
22 213 Bobier, Roel C. Mayon Tri Team 0:31:48 0:01:55 1:36:29 0:03:23 0:59:36 3:13:10
23 439 Ricafort, Ritche FIT PH 0:42:19 0:01:53 1:21:36 0:03:23 1:05:44 3:14:54
24 441 Rivera, Carlo Magno ENDURANCE LAB 0:38:00 0:04:25 1:24:07 0:03:28 1:05:09 3:15:09
25 349 Lapina, Geovani 2 One Two Tri 0:41:39 0:01:40 1:27:20 0:02:50 1:02:10 3:15:38
26 401 Ortiz Luis, Hans C. FIT PH 0:40:04 0:01:48 1:24:39 0:04:02 1:05:45 3:16:19
27 461 Santelices, Jervin D CN Tri Team 0:38:00 0:01:36 1:19:31 0:04:10 1:14:34 3:17:51
28 168 Alcantara, Joey Team Gump 0:36:08 0:01:05 1:19:09 0:04:50 1:17:03 3:18:16
29 350 Lat,  Alvin EXO Multisport 0:49:57 0:01:25 1:15:07 0:02:59 1:09:46 3:19:13
30 307 Fernandez, Paul Alexis 0:32:48 0:01:49 1:35:01 0:03:36 1:06:36 3:19:50
31 397 Ontoy, Paul Rahman Team Daddy Multi Sport 0:36:48 0:01:38 1:21:36 0:04:20 1:16:34 3:20:56
32 409 Panguntalan, Allen Team Wetshop Todo 0:52:03 0:01:39 1:17:23 0:03:55 1:06:57 3:21:57
33 361 Lontoc, Marcos Team Marquez 0:43:39 0:03:03 1:24:00 0:04:25 1:07:38 3:22:44
34 485 Tan, Winston TriZur (Triathlon Zamboanga del Sur) 0:42:10 0:01:34 1:17:48 0:04:54 1:17:22 3:23:48
35 281 Dela Cruz, Francis Team Wetshop Todo 0:37:14 0:02:44 1:20:52 0:05:42 1:17:37 3:24:08
36 363 Lopez, Virgilio III LMTT 0:41:37 0:02:18 1:19:31 0:05:28 1:15:30 3:24:23
37 335 Jimenez, Joel R. Tri Caceres 0:44:47 0:00:54 1:22:54 0:04:45 1:11:51 3:25:11
38 333 Ilagan, Mito Mito Ilagan 0:37:10 0:02:13 1:26:54 0:04:41 1:14:39 3:25:37
39 189 Arroyo, Francis B. Smart tri team 0:49:15 0:01:41 1:24:21 0:04:09 1:07:26 3:26:53
40 304 Federizon, Jose Antonio TMM Timex 0:54:52 0:01:38 1:29:45 0:03:47 0:57:59 3:28:00
41 438 Reyes, Jose VergelGo 0:40:28 0:03:42 1:40:22 0:04:39 0:58:58 3:28:09
42 326 Guillerme, Michael Trifam 0:48:50 0:01:33 1:22:12 0:04:01 1:12:01 3:28:37
43 152 Abalos, Emmanuelo MBT Tri Co 0:38:04 0:01:34 1:29:51 0:03:13 1:17:09 3:29:51
44 334 Ison, James Arvin Last Minute Team 0:36:24 0:01:35 1:25:27 0:03:41 1:23:52 3:30:59
45 468 Co Say, Ervin Paynet Amigo 0:37:00 0:06:05 1:30:03 0:04:20 1:13:53 3:31:21
46 435 Redillas, Joshua E FIT PH 0:36:34 0:01:45 1:27:40 0:04:23 1:21:41 3:32:03
47 178 Anonat, Enrique III D. Sorsogon Tri Team 0:48:55 0:03:29 1:24:38 0:04:08 1:12:58 3:34:09
48 176 Angulo, Jeff Team Trililing 0:57:24 0:03:27 1:23:51 0:04:04 1:07:03 3:35:48
49 357 Lim, Eduardo I. Team Marquez 0:49:35 0:06:24 1:27:09 0:04:47 1:07:56 3:35:51
50 500 Verbo, Cassius D BJMP MULTISPORT 0:50:53 0:02:19 1:25:17 0:04:09 1:14:51 3:37:30
51 197 Azurin, Allan Mayon Tri Team 0:40:52 0:02:55 1:30:33 0:03:10 1:22:58 3:40:28
52 362 Lopez, Peter Team Wetshop Todo 0:36:12 0:01:56 1:30:24 0:03:18 1:29:28 3:41:18
53 245 Chan, Avan Triforce 0:49:51 0:03:00 1:32:18 0:04:59 1:15:43 3:45:50
54 360 Locquiao, Ryan Ric Trifam 0:46:47 0:03:17 1:28:38 0:07:32 1:19:45 3:45:58
55 162 Aguado, Jake GRC Multisport 0:43:31 0:03:23 1:31:41 0:03:55 1:26:20 3:48:51
56 454 Salas, Oliver Andaya Team Gump 0:46:15 0:03:36 1:39:21 0:04:08 1:19:31 3:52:51
57 515 Zuniga, Ceri Louisse EXO Multisport 0:49:17 0:04:16 1:30:05 0:05:47 1:30:13 3:59:38
58 153 Abaquin, Christian Anthony D. Team Fatcheetah 0:49:01 0:03:22 1:35:31 0:05:28 1:27:12 4:00:34
59 324 Guansing, Sherwin MBT Tri Co 0:47:57 0:03:53 1:34:40 0:04:50 1:30:01 4:01:21
60 381 Mejia, Jose Roberto Mayon Tri Team 0:44:07 0:02:00 1:41:44 0:05:35 1:33:14 4:06:40
61 374 Mangio, Mike Rotary Multisport / Petron Lakeshore 0:46:55 0:02:06 1:35:02 0:04:17 1:38:35 4:06:54
62 337 Jison, Martin 0:47:17 0:02:57 1:33:04 0:06:22 1:37:46 4:07:25
63 242 Castro, Greg REKTA 0:58:32 0:03:23 1:35:26 0:04:29 1:29:04 4:10:55
64 262 Cruz, Mark Lawrence B. 0:49:31 0:02:43 1:35:51 0:05:08 1:38:32 4:11:46
65 466 Sasai, Michael Albin Abutin Southplus 0:47:37 0:03:01 1:43:04 0:05:16 1:37:57 4:16:55
66 511 Wee, Lloyd 0:46:49 0:06:12 1:29:22 0:07:24 1:48:03 4:17:51
67 201 Baliton, Demosthenes Aeson III Smart tri team 0:55:38 0:03:32 1:50:27 0:03:44 1:28:37 4:21:58
68 264 Cu, Jefferson P. 0:44:09 0:04:41 1:47:13 0:06:45 1:56:38 4:39:26
69 241 Castro, Christian Zachariach R. RunnaBe 1:07:41 0:05:39 1:45:55 0:00:07 1:40:59 4:40:21
70 280 Dela Cruz, Cristobal Hunyango 0:48:57 0:07:43 2:08:40 0:05:35 1:42:52 4:53:47
371 Manalo, Gerald FIT PH DNS
175 Ancheta, Emil Quest tri DNS
179 Añonuevo, Alvin A. Team Cignal DNS
180 Añonuevo, Dennis A. Team Cignal DNS
204 Banatin, Jeremy Team Wetshop Todo DNS
233 Capisanan, Emmanuel B. Lucena quezon tri club DNS
282 Delgado, Xerxes Anthony L. MBT Tri Co DNS
298 Espero, Orland PMMA Multisport DNS
312 Galang, Alan Tri Clark Pampanga’s Best DNS
329 Guzman, Peter Team Wetshop Todo DNS
356 Leytte, Lester Team Wetshop Todo DNS
379 Martinez, Karl Mark Last Minute Team DNS
392 Ng, Michael DNS
398 Orbase, Frederick R. DNS
407 Palattao,  Rodolfo John Robert IV C. HTI DNS
419 Piang, Jay-Arr DNS
424 Pulido,  Joemel Southplus ++ DNS
446 Roset, Ryan Jay Balahibo DNS
456 Salisi, James A. WHO Tribe DNS
594 Yamoyam, John Mark Fitness First / EnduranceLAB DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M40-44

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 458 Salvador, Noel Forza Triathlon 0:27:53 0:01:02 1:12:12 0:02:07 0:52:54 2:36:08
2 416 Peñalosa, Franklin Tri 300 0:35:00 0:00:37 1:14:10 0:02:06 0:51:25 2:43:17
3 428 Ramirez, Diosdado MBT Tri Co 0:36:26 0:00:54 1:12:27 0:02:02 0:53:51 2:45:38
4 463 Santos, Ruben Jr. M A D 0:34:47 0:01:02 1:19:27 0:02:46 0:50:41 2:48:43
5 225 Buere, Arne Mayon Tri Team 0:30:55 0:03:11 1:16:13 0:02:17 0:56:50 2:49:26
6 395 Ocampo, Adrian WU Crew 0:37:50 0:01:03 1:13:45 0:02:29 0:55:02 2:50:09
7 503 Victoria, Reginaldo Mayon Tri Team 0:29:17 0:02:18 1:17:02 0:02:59 0:59:53 2:51:29
8 373 Mancita, Niño B Philippine airforce 0:42:04 0:01:52 1:14:23 0:02:19 0:52:55 2:53:34
9 423 Pioquinto, Al Cam Norte Tri Team 0:38:08 0:01:10 1:12:55 0:02:25 1:01:40 2:56:18
10 302 Evangelista, Ronald SWK 0:35:54 0:01:08 1:17:42 0:02:53 0:58:53 2:56:29
11 352 Lavadia, Antonio Caparanga Trinur 0:32:19 0:00:59 1:14:28 0:03:16 1:06:02 2:57:04
12 193 Asis, Randy Cam Norte Tri Team 0:39:16 0:00:50 1:10:47 0:02:30 1:06:02 2:59:24
13 285 Dilag, Roderick F. Estaris Tri Team 0:39:26 0:00:23 1:16:57 0:02:14 1:00:50 2:59:50
14 239 Castillo, Marlon C Southplus 0:44:24 0:01:42 1:13:52 0:03:36 0:56:51 3:00:26
15 177 Ano, Joffrey L. CamSur Tri Team 0:34:23 0:01:30 1:19:17 0:03:04 1:02:45 3:00:59
16 354 Lejano, Francis M. Maxumax-Unison 0:37:06 0:01:36 1:18:32 0:02:35 1:04:29 3:04:18
17 595 Primero, Andreco TMM Timex 0:36:00 0:01:04 1:19:28 0:02:27 1:06:50 3:05:48
18 386 Mendoza, Manuel Amo Tri Team 0:41:50 0:02:23 1:21:18 0:03:08 0:57:15 3:05:54
19 183 Apellanes, Alexander 0:35:36 0:01:25 1:23:52 0:02:48 1:03:14 3:06:55
20 495 Turla, Roni Tri Force 0:45:28 0:02:11 1:14:34 0:02:55 1:02:34 3:07:43
21 216 Bonggao, Jun Smart Tri Team 0:36:56 0:01:14 1:22:01 0:03:00 1:09:09 3:12:20
22 469 Co Say, Vinson Paynet Amigo 0:33:29 0:02:55 1:20:31 0:03:55 1:11:37 3:12:28
23 393 Oba, Rolando Jr.G. Tri Caceres 0:40:16 0:02:14 1:19:59 0:03:38 1:07:21 3:13:28
24 229 Cailipan, Celso TEAM GODSPEED 0:42:36 0:02:04 1:16:27 0:03:09 1:11:59 3:16:16
25 429 Ramirez, Paul Vincent onetwoTRI 0:41:38 0:02:16 1:25:11 0:03:47 1:03:45 3:16:36
26 499 Velasco, Alan Mayon Tri Team 0:39:26 0:01:58 1:19:35 0:04:46 1:14:46 3:20:31
27 314 Gapit, Delber Ridel DeMolay 0:40:38 0:01:23 1:25:42 0:02:50 1:10:47 3:21:20
28 507 Villanueva, Dennis Capanzana Pnp tri team 0:40:40 0:01:45 1:21:31 0:04:20 1:13:40 3:21:55
29 457 Saludes, Hermie Roque Recon X Triathlon Team 0:42:52 0:03:24 1:25:36 0:04:41 1:05:37 3:22:11
30 220 Brutas, Marcel DECA TRI TEAM 0:40:18 0:02:20 1:23:18 0:05:02 1:12:04 3:23:01
31 196 Azcueta, Allan Julius Trimac 0:50:09 0:01:59 1:26:27 0:02:29 1:03:51 3:24:56
32 295 Encarnacion, Ferdinand 0:41:20 0:02:50 1:22:49 0:03:05 1:14:58 3:25:01
33 237 Castillo, Brian Aubrey TEAM GODSPEED 0:43:40 0:01:38 1:22:17 0:03:49 1:17:09 3:28:32
34 265 Cua, Glynson Q TriNorth 0:45:36 0:05:50 1:21:24 0:04:34 1:13:44 3:31:08
35 367 Magno, Jose Cecil 0:43:38 0:01:38 1:23:00 0:04:04 1:20:09 3:32:30
36 188 Arroyo, Dato Paynet Amigo 0:32:47 0:02:15 1:33:36 0:04:28 1:21:28 3:34:34
37 200 Balisacan, George P. Last Minute Team 0:40:26 0:02:24 1:32:33 0:04:35 1:18:13 3:38:11
38 217 Bonggao, Ronald Allan TRIUNO 0:41:42 0:03:00 1:29:02 0:04:18 1:20:27 3:38:29
39 292 Dumantay, Ramil Decena Team Gump 0:41:44 0:01:56 1:19:46 0:04:50 1:34:07 3:42:22
40 260 Crescini, Nickson Nagatri 0:43:02 0:01:05 1:27:13 0:04:08 1:29:41 3:45:09
41 230 Calderon, Paolo 0:54:11 0:02:43 1:26:51 0:05:06 1:17:38 3:46:29
42 174 Amaro, Albert Jose A. CaceresTri 0:50:29 0:02:59 1:38:14 0:03:48 1:23:45 3:59:14
43 284 Derije, Jojit Allan Last Minute Team 0:44:06 0:01:26 1:34:24 0:04:28 1:35:11 3:59:36
44 471 Serrano, Carlo Miguel G. PMMA Multisport 1:07:44 0:03:04 1:27:14 0:05:55 1:18:38 4:02:36
45 342 Kallos, Joseph Dexter Mayon Tri Team 0:41:14 0:04:36 1:32:21 0:04:41 1:41:57 4:04:50
46 353 Lee, Ferdinand M TRIUNO 0:50:27 0:02:07 1:37:05 0:05:35 1:32:52 4:08:06
47 339 Joseph, Paul D Amo Tri Team 0:44:28 0:04:34 1:40:12 0:07:13 1:31:54 4:08:22
48 340 Juaneza,  Herbert Lualhati TriKanchaOne 0:50:45 0:03:20 1:34:27 0:06:49 1:36:30 4:11:52
49 417 Penetrante, Glenn SouthPlus 0:52:55 0:02:16 1:40:48 0:05:12 1:39:31 4:20:43
50 163 Aguilar, Jonas Jean Tritaft 0:49:41 0:02:15 1:40:04 0:07:50 1:43:53 4:23:43
51 234 Carbo, Abet GL Circuits – Southplus Tri Team 0:54:27 0:02:30 1:49:27 0:05:56 1:41:03 4:33:23
52 408 Paloma, Daniel A. 0:51:27 0:04:02 2:04:36 0:00:56 1:45:25 4:46:25
53 199 Balgua, Jeremias Jr Hunyango 0:53:57 0:07:44 2:08:49 0:05:26 1:42:51 4:58:47
489 Teofilo, Tresifel Triforce 1:02:59 0:01:47 DNF
169 Algire, John Clifford Robles Last Minute Team DNS
243 Castro, Romeo Forza Triathlon DNS
355 Leytte, Carlos Team Wetshop Todo DNS
421 Pineda, Skipper FIT PH DNS
477 Solana, Ian Forza Triathlon DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M45-49

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 212 Bieshuevel, Derek Lee Mayon Tri Team 0:37:05 0:01:50 1:11:26 0:02:39 0:54:52 2:47:54
2 228 Caballero, Edgar Nagatri 0:33:59 0:00:51 1:17:41 0:02:09 1:04:12 2:58:51
3 460 San Jose, Leodie TEAM GODSPEED 0:40:30 0:01:37 1:15:49 0:03:19 1:00:41 3:01:55
4 484 Tan, Tyrone Forza Triathlon 0:35:21 0:01:05 1:19:53 0:03:51 1:05:06 3:05:16
5 319 Ginez, Ronald Allan Paynet Amigo 0:42:16 0:01:10 1:17:45 0:04:14 1:03:35 3:09:00
6 269 Daet, Ceegers Mayon Tri Team 0:40:42 0:01:49 1:18:16 0:02:54 1:05:50 3:09:30
7 447 Rosete, Ronaldo Fareast 0:41:14 0:02:10 1:20:05 0:03:38 1:05:46 3:12:53
8 370 Malonda, Jeff Ryan TriClark Pampangas best 0:39:15 0:01:00 1:13:52 0:03:01 1:17:24 3:14:32
9 210 Bernardino, Bernard MBT Tri Co 0:37:21 0:03:25 1:25:00 0:03:32 1:06:20 3:15:39
10 513 Yap, Sefuel Siy 0:39:07 0:03:37 1:25:38 0:03:28 1:05:15 3:17:06
11 259 Cortez, Cesar Andador UCPB Gen Recon X Tri Team 0:39:33 0:03:17 1:22:59 0:03:53 1:09:55 3:19:38
12 167 Albo, Jay Estaris Tri Team 0:40:24 0:01:32 1:26:49 0:03:33 1:08:43 3:21:00
13 155 Abrilla, Rod FIT PH 0:45:38 0:02:47 1:23:24 0:04:10 1:06:41 3:22:40
14 224 Bueno, Mark Eldred C. Last Minute Team 0:43:54 0:02:01 1:26:55 0:03:50 1:10:27 3:27:06
15 184 Aquino, Norberto III Team 1560 0:41:06 0:01:48 1:21:02 0:05:49 1:19:08 3:28:53
16 160 Adviento, Glenn Amo Tri Team 0:41:32 0:04:19 1:22:11 0:04:15 1:16:47 3:29:04
17 341 Jugo, Maximillan Team Tri-Umph! 0:38:59 0:02:13 1:23:52 0:04:16 1:20:15 3:29:36
18 191 Arteficio, Norman Paynet Amigo 0:41:02 0:01:59 1:23:46 0:04:12 1:19:41 3:30:40
19 504 Victoria, Ronald Jr. Mayon Tri Team 0:28:41 0:01:20 1:36:16 0:03:04 1:22:34 3:31:55
20 214 Bondoc, Arnel Tri Clark – Pampanga’s Best 0:43:08 0:04:32 1:18:15 0:04:57 1:21:33 3:32:26
21 236 Casalla, Christian TeamPAL 0:46:58 0:03:57 1:27:58 0:04:49 1:10:36 3:34:18
22 257 Corral, Emilio, Jr. A. CRC-TRI CACERES 0:45:46 0:02:21 1:24:40 0:05:29 1:25:32 3:43:48
23 414 Pedroso, Jean-Michel WHO Tribe 0:44:58 0:05:32 1:27:08 0:05:14 1:21:33 3:44:25
24 159 Adriano, Raymond Vincent Triforce 0:47:02 0:03:24 1:30:45 0:04:11 1:21:44 3:47:06
25 378 Marbella, Allan N. Mayon Tri Team 0:52:51 0:01:15 1:24:48 0:02:45 1:27:32 3:49:10
26 266 Cui, Gabby Paynet Amigo 0:41:46 0:02:22 1:32:36 0:03:40 1:29:14 3:49:38
27 436 Reforma, Dennis Joseph C. NagaTri 0:44:30 0:03:05 1:28:51 0:04:10 1:29:34 3:50:10
28 382 Mejilla, Anthony Last Minute Team 0:45:08 0:05:05 1:25:28 0:06:31 1:31:28 3:53:40
29 187 Armocilla, Jon MBT Tri Co 0:45:46 0:02:40 1:33:36 0:03:22 1:29:15 3:54:39
30 215 Bongar, Bong CLEANENVI 0:51:33 0:03:20 1:30:51 0:05:22 1:23:48 3:54:55
31 346 Lampitoc, Lito Fil-Am Tri 0:55:25 0:01:14 1:32:27 0:05:09 1:27:42 4:01:57
32 505 Victoria, Ronald, Jr. Buenaflor 0:43:30 0:04:44 1:31:57 0:03:45 1:38:31 4:02:27
33 338 Jonson, Reynaldo B. Southplus / Krebzsikel 0:54:29 0:02:20 1:36:29 0:04:48 1:27:49 4:05:54
34 238 Castillo, Job Last Minute Team 0:49:46 0:02:30 1:41:43 0:05:42 1:35:57 4:15:38
35 207 Barquilla, Elmer Multi sport club tanauan 0:49:22 0:05:33 1:49:53 0:06:34 1:30:20 4:21:42
36 322 Gomez, Paul Team G 0:59:05 0:01:44 1:44:08 0:05:55 1:37:15 4:28:07
157 Adalin, Marlo MBT Tri Co DNS
181 Antonio, Macky 12TRI DNS
246 Chan, William OneTwoTri DNS
249 Cinco, Tirso Smart Tri Team DNS
328 Gutierrez, Gerardo P. MBT Tri Co DNS
343 Kato, Gen Southplus DNS
364 Macaspac, Macky Paynet Amigo DNS
399 Orellana, Edgar O. Mayon Tri Team DNS
405 Padrique, Irwin OneTwoTRI DNS
410 Panzo, Richard MBT Tri Co DNS
476 Sin, Julius Maxxis tri team DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M50-54

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 406 Pajarillo, Joevic Gallo Sta cruz multisport 0:35:21 0:01:17 1:13:38 0:02:35 0:57:24 2:50:15
2 467 Savellano, Eustaquio Jr TriRight Mindanao Davao 0:39:03 0:01:38 1:19:56 0:03:07 0:56:08 2:59:52
3 420 Pimentel, Bong Quest 0:44:00 0:01:11 1:18:12 0:03:46 1:00:03 3:07:12
4 222 Bücheler, Klaus 0:34:01 0:01:29 1:19:25 0:03:11 1:10:20 3:08:26
5 376 Manuel, Victor Tri 300 0:41:08 0:02:21 1:22:33 0:03:27 1:15:06 3:24:35
6 372 Mancera,  John Nestle Lipa Bikers 0:45:42 0:04:35 1:25:33 0:04:50 1:13:09 3:33:48
7 301 Estaris, Ferdinand F. Estaris Tri Team 0:46:52 0:03:19 1:29:03 0:04:38 1:13:51 3:37:43
8 443 Roces, Vicente Martin Mayon Tri Team 0:41:58 0:01:53 1:25:41 0:03:11 1:25:48 3:38:31
9 227 Cabal, Douglas Team BULACAN Multisports 0:50:24 0:02:19 1:22:12 0:04:22 1:19:47 3:39:05
10 427 Ragudo, Clodualdo Lakan Tri 0:46:39 0:03:09 1:30:11 0:03:51 1:17:55 3:41:45
11 205 Bandoquillo, Nicanor C. TRY TEAM 0:45:38 0:02:35 1:32:10 0:03:21 1:24:31 3:48:15
12 433 Ramos, Romeo Jr. M., Melekon-Praetorian Tri Team 0:41:56 0:03:26 1:37:43 0:05:19 1:33:13 4:01:37
13 486 Tayawa, Marky MBT Tri Co 0:55:43 0:03:05 1:26:21 0:06:36 1:31:23 4:03:08
14 496 Umali, Carlo Lipa 0:43:26 0:03:29 1:36:49 0:06:02 1:42:18 4:12:04
15 198 Balde, Raymund 0:40:06 0:04:42 1:44:06 0:04:19 1:40:51 4:14:03
254 Confesor, Julian DNS
273 De Guzman, Eduardo Estaris Tri Team DNS
315 Garcia,  Evaristo Jr.C. MBT Tri Co DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M55-59

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 286 Dino, Doddie Jr. Cruz Team Podium Baguio 0:41:06 0:01:23 1:18:00 0:02:58 0:59:13 3:02:40
2 309 Francisco, Eduardo V. Polo Tri 0:40:34 0:01:38 1:23:32 0:02:29 1:07:59 3:16:12
3 445 Rosales, Efren M. Trimac 0:40:50 0:02:32 1:26:37 0:03:49 1:11:11 3:24:58
4 422 Pingul, Jayvee Valham JAC TryTeam 0:42:02 0:01:45 1:25:45 0:03:13 1:13:21 3:26:06
5 325 Guidicelli, Gianluca Forza Triathlon 0:51:31 0:03:11 1:24:21 0:04:36 1:13:29 3:37:07
6 248 Ching, Edwin 0:53:13 0:06:15 1:25:50 0:03:19 1:11:42 3:40:18
7 430 Ramos, Blas Ruben M. Parokya ni Boc 0:32:33 0:02:19 1:40:43 0:06:33 1:34:51 3:56:58
8 464 Sapnu, Gener M. Last Minute Team 0:52:17 0:02:17 1:34:14 0:05:33 1:41:18 4:15:38
9 491 Tong, Teddy Tri Amigo Pay Net 0:57:25 0:04:44 1:46:09 0:05:02 1:46:58 4:40:19
316 Garcia, Vincent Team Wetshop Todo DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

M60-80

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 344 Kunimoto, Killy Takbo Kabitenyo 0:40:22 0:01:36 1:26:35 0:03:01 1:13:29 3:25:02
2 231 Canale, Joel Mayon Tri Team 0:49:50 0:01:38 1:23:24 0:02:55 1:14:43 3:32:30

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

Facebook

Vimeo