RACE RESULT 2018

Age Group Women

W18-24

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 524 Argosino, Madel Aboitiz Power 0:29:12 0:01:11 1:21:59 0:02:31 1:05:31 3:00:25
2 517 Agnas, Lorena C. CamSur Tri Team 0:28:56 0:01:22 1:27:52 0:02:20 1:09:25 3:09:54
3 580 Samson, Gracelle Treasure A. ZUS 7S 0:33:35 0:04:22 1:23:28 0:02:31 1:08:33 3:12:29
4 559 Mallari, Riana Mikaela B. Velocity Triathlon 0:35:07 0:01:38 1:34:50 0:02:36 1:08:31 3:22:42
5 590 Valdez, Ann Geelyn Y. FIT PH 0:37:47 0:03:07 1:39:05 0:03:59 1:27:44 3:51:42
6 564 Mendiola, Claudine Emmanuelle Smart Tri 0:46:54 0:02:09 1:48:54 0:03:04 1:24:05 4:05:06
7 539 De Guia, Jule Lerize FIT PH 0:52:10 0:03:43 1:43:21 0:05:05 1:39:11 4:23:30

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

W25-29

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 577 Rosquites, Regina CamSur Tri Team 0:32:07 0:01:05 1:19:32 0:02:06 1:03:39 2:58:28
2 519 Aguirre, Bernadette Mae C. Team Gump 0:32:39 0:01:11 1:23:32 0:02:19 1:04:40 3:04:21
3 548 Garcia, Alexandra Faith 0:37:59 0:01:19 1:23:44 0:02:17 1:07:18 3:12:36
4 526 Baldon, Karen Kaye Mayon Tri Team 0:53:18 0:02:41 1:20:56 0:03:40 0:57:49 3:18:24
5 571 Pascual, Keigh 0:46:02 0:02:44 1:22:04 0:03:31 1:04:35 3:18:56
6 518 Agoo, Edna Team Marquez 0:51:34 0:01:37 1:30:39 0:03:26 0:55:54 3:23:10
7 585 Talavera, Rhiza Mae Go Smart Tri 0:46:12 0:01:37 1:27:19 0:03:38 1:08:29 3:27:14
8 528 Benedicto, Cyril Marie L. TRI STAR TEAM 0:44:11 0:01:56 1:30:06 0:03:30 1:10:34 3:30:17
9 554 Lagunsad, Maria Kathrina Jennifer D. Sibakeros Tri 0:44:43 0:02:25 1:31:48 0:04:22 1:13:59 3:37:16
10 540 De Guzman, Arianne Team Marquez 1:00:19 0:03:23 1:26:26 0:03:18 1:10:55 3:44:22
11 549 Garrido, Tricia Mae Team Marquez 0:50:32 0:02:14 1:39:35 0:03:46 1:14:13 3:50:19
12 582 Santos, Faye Angela AMOTRI TEAM 0:44:07 0:02:24 1:40:43 0:03:22 1:29:00 3:59:36
13 591 Warrick, Janine Tri Taft 1:06:51 0:03:45 1:54:33 0:04:45 1:25:31 4:35:26
14 543 Diomampo, Carissa Dawn 0:57:41 0:05:49 1:55:43 0:04:59 1:40:33 4:44:44
529 Bigay, Kristina Cassandra TriXero DNS
532 Carino, Beverly Stallions DNS
537 Concepcion, Angeline Trimac DNS
561 Manalo, Nadia Catherina Trilong DNS
567 Morato, Jane Team Cignal DNS
573 Quinto, Katrina Team Cignal DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

W30-34

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 527 Banzon, Lyllian Grace A. Arctic Water Bianchi 0:32:02 0:00:54 1:17:41 0:02:06 0:54:56 2:47:39
2 570 Norial, Raquel Hope TriSixFiv 0:42:41 0:02:18 1:26:47 0:03:46 1:03:54 3:19:27
3 530 Borja, Mae Marie Mayon Tri Team 0:38:25 0:01:13 1:27:17 0:03:15 1:11:39 3:21:50
4 522 Aragones, Christine Marie D. 0:44:07 0:03:47 1:29:07 0:04:36 1:07:06 3:28:43
5 547 Francisco, Mary Margareth 0:40:25 0:02:07 1:31:51 0:03:18 1:13:24 3:31:05
6 553 Kintanar, Natasha Amoboss 0:40:33 0:04:06 1:38:23 0:04:28 1:14:47 3:42:17
7 557 Loiz, Glacey MadelC. Smart Tri 0:44:21 0:02:18 1:39:20 0:03:47 1:13:30 3:43:16
8 565 Mendoza, Abigail Millicent Attack Tri 0:44:15 0:04:03 1:33:29 0:04:53 1:21:02 3:47:42
9 563 Mariano, Carolynn ‘Cayin’ RunnaBe 0:47:48 0:02:33 1:41:17 0:04:46 1:12:14 3:48:38
10 579 Sacar-Ismael, Saleha P. 0:50:06 0:03:06 1:38:45 0:04:10 1:30:58 4:07:04
11 541 De Guzman, Diana Marie N. Team Marquez 0:59:11 0:03:00 1:38:52 0:06:03 1:26:42 4:13:48
12 521 Andres, Theresa Masbate Triathlon Wolf Pack 0:44:01 0:05:42 1:44:43 0:05:39 1:33:56 4:14:01
13 572 Pelayo, May Angela Performance kinetix 0:48:44 0:02:58 2:07:13 0:02:41 1:29:33 4:31:08
14 556 Lo, Dulce Karmela Team Marquez 0:52:06 0:03:57 1:59:15 0:05:07 1:35:41 4:36:05
15 531 Bucatcat, Nelia 0:55:22 0:06:02 1:56:51 0:05:52 1:38:59 4:43:06
16 588 Umali, Margaux Angeli V. Rekta Tri Team 1:00:27 0:05:01 1:53:56 0:05:43 1:44:29 4:49:36
551 Hizon, Argee Grexa DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

W35-39

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 516 Abong, Merlyn Infante Trimac 0:40:29 0:02:25 1:21:44 0:03:13 1:06:20 3:14:10
2 576 Ramos, Lourdes Angela 0:41:15 0:01:35 1:30:02 0:03:12 1:00:38 3:16:43
3 568 Naz, Marita 2600 Baguio Tri Team 0:44:45 0:01:49 1:30:06 0:03:13 1:08:10 3:28:03
4 560 Managuelod, Pearl Anne Trimac 0:40:47 0:02:38 1:38:31 0:05:30 1:12:00 3:39:25
5 523 Arcenas, Ma Veronica Dirty South Multisport 0:43:19 0:01:58 1:34:56 0:04:10 1:15:23 3:39:47
6 542 Dezaki, Kaori 0:50:00 0:03:15 1:38:54 0:05:12 1:10:28 3:47:49
7 574 Ramirez, Karen L. One Two TRI 0:55:06 0:03:06 1:40:20 0:05:49 1:13:43 3:58:05
8 562 Manas, Ginger Anne Dirty South Multisport 0:43:07 0:02:27 1:34:28 0:04:20 1:35:02 3:59:24
569 Nepomuceno, Avelaine Marie Pampanga’s Best Triclark Triathon Team DNS
578 Runas, Felisa Asuncion Lorque Maxi Atletika DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

W40-44

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 575 Ramos, Cherry Legaspi GRC 0:41:17 0:02:05 1:27:24 0:03:16 1:04:10 3:18:13
2 587 Tomas, Minnie Beth Trimac 0:40:15 0:01:47 1:28:26 0:03:06 1:11:25 3:25:00
3 592 Yu, Alfie Y. Tri Star Team 0:43:45 0:05:03 1:32:22 0:03:59 1:07:23 3:32:33
4 535 Ching, Carolyn 0:40:23 0:03:37 1:42:02 0:03:20 1:11:06 3:40:28
5 520 Aliben, Yolinda V 0:45:56 0:03:10 1:30:05 0:04:09 1:18:07 3:41:27
6 584 Spencer, Thea Camua AMOTRI TEAM 0:42:09 0:04:20 1:36:27 0:04:34 1:19:54 3:47:24
7 555 Lapina, Becca Pankhurst 0:47:54 0:05:36 1:39:29 0:05:49 1:10:37 3:49:26
8 581 Samson, Maria Dolores A. 7S 0:43:31 0:03:29 1:41:20 0:02:30 1:19:17 3:50:07
9 545 Eleccion, Jennifer Attack Tri 1:03:13 0:02:28 1:39:22 0:04:31 1:20:05 4:09:39
10 558 Lozano, Rose Marie FIT PH 0:53:10 0:02:25 1:39:19 0:04:05 1:52:34 4:31:33
11 589 Uy, Arlyne Co 0:52:34 0:04:17 2:01:10 0:06:41 1:35:02 4:39:43
544 Domingo, Christina Tri Force DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

W45-49

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 586 Tan, Leilani Marie Panahon BPI Multisports 0:43:39 0:03:54 1:25:40 0:04:17 1:11:02 3:28:33
2 566 Mendoza, Decerel Praitorian 0:47:12 0:03:25 1:29:34 0:04:49 1:04:15 3:29:15
3 538 Dacayanan, Marissa Madrid Team Podium Baguio 0:49:50 0:01:46 1:39:24 0:04:25 1:46:07 4:21:32
4 546 Estaris, Agnes Nabos ESTARIS TRI TEAM 0:49:32 0:02:55 2:04:21 0:04:17 1:43:01 4:44:06
525 Arienda, Ella Cecilia MBT Tri Co DNS
550 Gutierrez, France MBT Tri Co. DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

W50-80

RANK BIB FIRST NAME Team SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 552 Joson, Rosalina Bike King 0:41:19 0:02:57 1:38:24 0:03:53 1:16:51 3:43:25
2 533 Chang, Anne Chatime 0:52:10 0:03:29 1:39:20 0:03:51 1:20:42 3:59:33
3 534 Cheng, Margaret Koa 0:51:06 0:05:59 1:38:31 0:06:28 1:34:13 4:16:16
4 536 Ching, Julie TEAM MARQUEZ 0:56:32 0:05:49 1:55:11 0:08:01 1:38:41 4:44:14
5 583 So, Mary Rose Team Marquez 0:57:57 0:04:52 1:53:03 0:08:52 1:44:38 4:49:21

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

Facebook

Vimeo