RACE RESULT 2018

Elite Jr.

ELITE MEN

RANK BIB FIRST NAME NOC/RT SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 1 Furuya, Jumpei JPN 0:19:46 0:01:04 0:54:54 0:00:25 0:33:01 1:49:11
2 8 Coggins, Oscar HKG 0:19:56 0:01:02 0:54:49 0:00:24 0:33:42 1:49:54
3 4 Sato, Ren JPN 0:19:50 0:01:02 0:54:52 0:00:23 0:34:15 1:50:23
4 5 Ishitsuka, Shogo JPN 0:19:50 0:01:15 0:54:39 0:00:25 0:34:28 1:50:38
5 6 Maeda, Ryousuke JPN 0:19:52 0:01:05 0:54:47 0:00:27 0:35:07 1:51:19
6 3 Hosoda, Yuichi JPN 0:19:54 0:01:03 0:54:47 0:00:27 0:35:53 1:52:05
7 2 Odakura, Makoto JPN 0:19:48 0:01:06 0:54:50 0:00:25 0:37:10 1:53:20
8 12 Otani, Ryotaro JPN 0:20:52 0:01:01 0:59:09 0:00:28 0:34:14 1:55:44
9 24 Fryer, Kurt AUS 0:20:30 0:01:10 0:59:25 0:00:29 0:34:43 1:56:17
10 7 Uchida, Genta JPN 0:19:58 0:01:04 1:00:03 0:00:31 0:35:31 1:57:07
11 10 Alsabbagh, Mohamad SYR 0:19:56 0:01:09 0:59:57 0:00:26 0:36:01 1:57:29
12 9 Furuyama, Taishi JPN 0:20:00 0:01:03 1:00:02 0:00:25 0:36:34 1:58:04
13 19 Goodyear, Brady AUS 0:20:44 0:01:12 0:59:09 0:00:23 0:36:45 1:58:13
14 14 Wong, Hui Wai HKG 0:19:56 0:01:04 1:00:05 0:00:23 0:36:55 1:58:23
15 20 Wu, Cheng Tai TPE 0:20:54 0:01:09 0:59:05 0:00:28 0:37:51 1:59:27
16 18 Sukizaki, Takaya JPN 0:20:42 0:01:15 0:59:08 0:00:33 0:38:16 1:59:54
17 21 Chicano, John PHI 0:22:08 0:01:14 1:00:58 0:00:34 0:36:06 2:01:00
18 17 Tan, James HKG 0:19:58 0:01:08 0:59:59 0:00:27 0:39:44 2:01:16
19 25 Nitta, Joji JPN 0:20:34 0:01:14 0:59:20 0:00:28 0:40:19 2:01:55
20 28 Sakakibara, Toshiki JPN 0:20:30 0:01:20 0:59:21 0:00:23 0:42:22 2:03:56
21 16 Umeda, Yuki JPN 0:20:54 0:01:15 1:03:29 0:00:28 0:39:06 2:05:12
22 22 Hosana, Mark PHI 0:22:10 0:01:13 1:02:12 0:00:33 0:39:38 2:05:46
23 30 Abad, Juan Carlos PHI 0:21:30 0:01:12 1:02:55 0:00:30 0:43:53 2:10:02
24 26 Carreira Chiu, Rogerio Jose MAC 0:25:45 0:01:19 1:04:50 0:00:32 0:39:28 2:11:53
25 27 Constantino, Julius PHI 0:22:12 0:01:16 1:06:55 0:00:25 0:43:00 2:13:49
26 31 Chong, Chi Seak MAC 0:26:49 0:01:22 1:08:52 0:00:23 0:40:21 2:17:46
15 Law, Leong Tim HKG 0:20:26 0:01:09 0:59:30 0:00:27 DNF
11 Sugihara, Takanori JPN 0:19:58 0:01:06 1:00:04 0:00:28 DNF
29 Chao, Man Kit MAC 0:21:12 0:01:13 DNF
23 Huelgas, Nikko PHI 0:22:10 0:01:10 DNF

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

ELITE WOMEN

RANK BIB FIRST NAME NOC/RT SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 41 Kato, Yurie JPN 0:22:28 0:01:19 1:03:13 0:00:26 0:37:57 2:05:22
2 42 Hoi, Long MAC 0:22:28 0:01:12 1:03:19 0:00:24 0:38:47 2:06:11
3 44 Kishimoto, Niina JPN 0:22:29 0:01:17 1:03:13 0:00:28 0:39:14 2:06:42
4 46 Nishi, Maiko JPN 0:22:26 0:01:19 1:03:18 0:00:27 0:40:31 2:08:00
5 43 Choi, Yan Yin Hilda HKG 0:23:13 0:01:16 1:04:42 0:00:24 0:39:48 2:09:23
6 47 Sato, Chika JPN 0:22:30 0:01:58 1:04:44 0:00:26 0:40:23 2:10:00
7 48 Takamine, Naomi JPN 0:22:28 0:01:23 1:03:11 0:00:29 0:42:32 2:10:03
8 51 Adorna, Ma. Claire PHI 0:22:25 0:01:19 1:03:22 0:00:26 0:43:47 2:11:18
9 50 Kilgroe, Kim PHI 0:23:17 0:01:30 1:04:25 0:00:26 0:41:43 2:11:20
10 49 Taketomo, Ayami JPN 0:22:30 0:01:16 1:03:17 0:00:27 0:45:38 2:13:07
45 Kawasaki, Yurina JPN 0:22:15 0:01:18 1:03:33 0:00:24 DNF

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

Elite Jr. MEN

RANK BIB FIRST NAME NOC/RT SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 79 Remolino, Kim PHI 0:10:35 0:01:03 0:28:40 0:00:58 0:18:46 1:00:02
2 85 Wong, Chin Wa MAC 0:10:50 0:00:55 0:28:35 0:00:57 0:18:58 1:00:15
3 73 Ng, Yiu Fung MAC 0:10:54 0:01:06 0:29:21 0:01:14 0:20:10 1:02:45
4 78 Ramos, Joshua PHI 0:10:49 0:00:58 0:29:34 0:01:10 0:21:03 1:03:34
5 77 Rachmadi, Nicholas SIN 0:10:40 0:01:10 0:30:42 0:01:12 0:19:55 1:03:39
6 68 Corbin, Renz PHI 0:11:51 0:01:02 0:31:02 0:00:58 0:19:16 1:04:09
7 64 Barlin, Caleb PHI 0:12:37 0:01:08 0:30:31 0:00:50 0:19:18 1:04:24
8 71 Lorbes,Iñaki PHI 0:10:48 0:01:07 0:30:37 0:01:10 0:20:42 1:04:24
9 66 Cheang, Wai Ip MAC 0:13:02 0:00:51 0:30:23 0:01:19 0:20:56 1:06:31
10 81 Taylor, Jacob PHI 0:11:52 0:00:51 0:31:12 0:00:58 0:22:19 1:07:11
11 62 Averion, Josh PHI 0:11:41 0:01:04 0:31:10 0:00:58 0:22:38 1:07:31
12 63 Baniqued, Juan PHI 0:10:53 0:01:12 0:30:27 0:00:56 0:24:05 1:07:33
13 67 Chua, Luke Li Rong SIN 0:10:51 0:01:02 0:30:39 0:01:06 0:24:27 1:08:05
14 72 Navio, Eros Satchi PHI 0:12:22 0:01:18 0:30:36 0:01:02 0:23:44 1:09:02
15 84 Wee, Justice PHI 0:11:32 0:01:24 0:31:20 0:01:15 0:23:32 1:09:03
16 65 Bonagua, Roman kaizer PHI 0:12:48 0:01:11 0:32:16 0:01:04 0:22:07 1:09:26
17 76 Pamakid, Karl Rafael PHI 0:13:33 0:01:13 0:32:07 0:01:09 0:21:29 1:09:31
18 74 Nolasco, Alvin Joseph PHI 0:12:43 0:01:14 0:30:19 0:01:10 0:25:21 1:10:47
19 69 Crisostomo, Luigi PHI 0:11:55 0:01:17 0:31:04 0:00:57 0:26:11 1:11:24
20 75 Pahaganas, Renzo Mar PHI 0:12:23 0:01:29 0:33:01 0:01:20 0:31:20 1:19:33
21 82 Vilela, Franz Kenji PHI 0:16:28 0:01:34 0:34:55 0:01:29 0:26:22 1:20:48
22 80 Sarenas, Alexander Rey PHI 0:16:24 0:01:27 0:37:16 0:01:15 0:28:35 1:24:57
61 Alejo, Tonito PHI 0:11:23 0:01:17 0:28:58 0:01:06 DNF
70 Leuenberger, Mo PHI DNS
83 Villaraza, Russel PHI DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

Elite Jr. WOMEN

RANK BIB FIRST NAME NOC/RT SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
1 93 Manayon, Karen PHI 0:12:15 0:01:10 0:32:06 0:01:10 0:22:17 1:08:58
2 94 Plaza, Lauren PHI 0:12:32 0:01:13 0:31:47 0:01:06 0:23:11 1:09:49
3 92 Lamparero, Jacqui PHI 0:13:03 0:01:19 0:34:18 0:01:05 0:25:00 1:14:45
4 95 Quiambao, Bea Marie PHI 0:12:52 0:01:28 0:36:08 0:01:22 0:27:40 1:19:30
91 Eijansantos, Nicole PHI DNS

Official Time Tabulator: CM Enterprise

Facebook

Vimeo