Official Result Age Group Men Categories

Tabulated by: BIKEKING

M 18-19

Ran Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1k Bike T2 Run Total
1 59 Eros Satchi Navio Mayon Tri Team 0:25:10 0:01:12 1:05:05 0:00:45 0:51:44 2:23:57
2 53 John Patrick Ciron JOGGERNAUT 0:38:07 0:02:04 1:06:41 0:00:45 0:48:40 2:36:17
3 60 Daryll Christian Roquid Team Kapulikat 0:25:47 0:01:15 1:14:16 0:00:49 1:01:10 2:43:18
4 57 Patrick Laurel UPLB Trantados 0:25:28 0:01:39 1:18:50 0:00:52 1:01:37 2:48:25
5 54 Carlo Angelo Españo Bulusan Tri 0:33:47 0:02:33 1:15:34 0:01:29 1:00:07 2:53:30
6 55 Vincci Garchitorena Tri Team 300 0:27:06 0:01:34 1:23:14 0:02:21 1:26:14 3:20:28
7 61 Miguel Augusto Torre Wheelfam 0:34:58 0:02:15 1:19:36 0:01:45 1:26:23 3:24:57
8 51 Jairo Almonte 0:37:51 0:01:14 1:27:56 0:01:09 1:20:49 3:28:59
9 52 Marjon Balisoro WheelFam 0:37:23 0:02:15 1:21:20 0:01:56 1:26:31 3:29:25
10 56 Jetzer Noel Hubilla WheelFam 0:41:58 0:01:49 1:24:46 0:02:09 1:30:13 3:40:55
58 Lance Lopez DNS

M 20-24

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 63 Alex Ballester UPLB Trantados 0:33:32 0:02:04 1:12:48 0:01:44 0:49:48 2:39:55
2 70 Austine Jeam Morfe SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS 0:25:57 0:01:11 1:15:52 0:00:38 0:58:23 2:42:02
3 75 Bryan Tan 0:23:00 0:02:04 1:20:47 0:01:15 1:08:52 2:55:58
4 65 Shan Furio Bulusan Tri 0:41:04 0:02:54 1:15:55 0:00:50 0:56:49 2:57:32
5 73 Norberto Santos MBT Tri Co 0:35:31 0:01:36 1:16:04 0:01:35 1:08:08 3:02:54
6 64 Alfred Cellona Mexita Pizza and Tri300 0:28:01 0:01:22 1:22:28 0:01:28 1:12:27 3:05:46
7 72 Sherwin Ricafranca Good Time Cycling (GTC) 0:39:33 0:02:19 1:19:37 0:01:31 1:06:36 3:09:37
8 62 Carlos Paolo Amador Mayon Tri Team 0:39:42 0:01:29 1:15:55 0:01:01 1:13:07 3:11:14
9 71 Juan Gabriel Pamplona UPLB Trantados 0:39:27 0:03:17 1:26:26 0:02:14 1:11:42 3:23:06
10 69 Carlo Mitra Katribu 0:37:55 0:03:32 1:22:26 0:03:43 1:17:35 3:25:12
11 76 Bruce Velarde Tri Team 300 0:29:25 0:02:13 1:35:58 0:01:46 1:17:11 3:26:34
12 67 Juan Mangahas UPLB Trantados 0:31:52 0:01:15 1:29:44 0:01:11 1:23:59 3:28:00
13 68 Mark Martires UPLB Trantados 0:39:45 0:03:34 1:19:35 0:02:45 1:26:53 3:32:32
14 66 Kevin Garcia Lipa Tri Team 0:45:12 0:02:01 1:25:41 0:01:49 1:23:11 3:37:53
15 74 Paul Adam Tablante Fit.ph 0:37:46 0:03:07 1:29:26 0:02:27 1:38:44 3:51:30
77 Lorenzo Zavalla UPLB Trantados DNS

M 25-29

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 101 Anthony Oscar Llaguno 4dtri 0:27:52 0:01:36 1:08:48 0:01:08 0:54:37 2:34:01
2 105 Niño Monte Tri Team 300 0:30:54 0:01:40 1:12:21 0:00:55 0:53:25 2:39:16
3 119 John Carlo Vargas TEAM STRIDERS 0:31:54 0:01:39 1:11:11 0:01:27 0:53:59 2:40:11
4 83 Gian Casugay UPLB Trantados 0:34:52 0:01:50 1:10:46 0:01:13 1:00:14 2:48:55
5 107 Jerome Ollet Trimac 0:31:50 0:02:20 1:16:20 0:01:17 0:59:35 2:51:22
6 82 Edward Cai 0:31:57 0:03:31 1:15:00 0:01:50 1:00:02 2:52:21
7 80 Andrew Bacaron 0:38:42 0:02:10 1:12:34 0:01:02 0:59:16 2:53:45
8 92 Ardjani Fernando UPLB Trantados 0:31:46 0:02:24 1:21:10 0:01:17 0:58:01 2:54:38
9 84 Jemuel Clemente UPLB Trantados 0:37:24 0:03:19 1:17:25 0:01:36 0:55:32 2:55:17
10 109 Denmark Pacunayen Sibakeros Multisport / MBT Tri Co. 0:37:53 0:02:35 1:17:01 0:01:59 0:57:09 2:56:38
11 98 Aquilino Jacobe UPLB Trantados 0:37:55 0:02:13 1:17:12 0:01:34 0:57:53 2:56:48
12 106 Norbert Navaza Antipolo Mountain Bikers 0:38:17 0:02:39 1:14:10 0:02:03 1:02:22 2:59:30
13 103 Randolph Aljon Mercado Stance Multisport 0:41:15 0:02:11 1:09:35 0:01:02 1:05:59 3:00:02
14 91 Daniel Escudero 7 Lakes Multisport Club 0:31:56 0:02:47 1:13:45 0:02:04 1:12:26 3:02:56
15 115 Rafi Silerio Fitness first 0:31:32 0:02:05 1:16:58 0:01:13 1:13:32 3:05:21
16 89 Noel Arthur Cruz FIT PH 0:34:57 0:01:28 1:21:10 0:01:52 1:07:33 3:07:01
17 116 Dennis Gene Silva TRI NATIN 0:31:47 0:02:09 1:22:45 0:01:44 1:12:27 3:10:52
18 462 Mark Clutario 0:43:28 0:01:35 1:16:36 0:01:01 1:14:27 3:17:06
19 88 Gustav Brandon Cruz One Triathlon Team 0:39:18 0:01:50 1:20:26 0:01:15 1:17:47 3:20:37
20 110 Nemesio Peñarroyo Tri-Natin 0:40:24 0:03:18 1:24:37 0:01:47 1:11:54 3:22:02
21 86 Christian Emmanuel Cruz SB Multisports 0:44:21 0:02:33 1:22:01 0:02:44 1:11:54 3:23:33
22 87 Christian Joseph Cruz SB Multisports 0:47:15 0:02:37 1:23:49 0:02:07 1:11:13 3:27:01
23 94 Mark Leo Francisco Eat n’ Run 0:39:26 0:01:31 1:22:25 0:01:06 1:23:54 3:28:21
24 117 Michael Sirianni Comeback Kids 0:31:23 0:03:02 1:27:52 0:01:30 1:30:26 3:34:13
25 79 Ivan Nicholai Avante Sibakeros Multisport 0:41:55 0:03:23 1:27:23 0:02:00 1:20:20 3:35:01
26 93 Kevin Francisco Puro Tri 0:39:22 0:02:57 1:20:37 0:02:29 1:30:47 3:36:11
27 90 Alexandre Dayrit UPLB Trantados 0:41:27 0:04:52 1:33:03 0:03:46 1:14:53 3:38:01
28 100 Charles Jerome Lazaro UPLB Trantados 0:39:55 0:03:59 1:26:50 0:01:35 1:25:46 3:38:05
29 118 Jose Gabriel Lucas Tanada Alveo ALI Tri 0:33:34 0:02:50 1:28:24 0:03:40 1:30:03 3:38:31
30 97 John Carl Isip SB Multisports 0:39:37 0:02:47 1:26:29 0:02:32 1:29:14 3:40:39
31 111 Daeryl Jake Rosas TRI-Natin Team 0:48:50 0:03:11 1:25:02 0:02:28 1:22:15 3:41:46
32 104 Jesse Meriño UPLB Trantados 0:48:43 0:03:06 1:30:21 0:02:31 1:21:32 3:46:13
33 108 Ronell Oropesa 0:33:31 0:03:40 1:27:08 0:03:26 1:39:18 3:47:03
34 99 Christian Jebulan SB Multisports 0:43:16 0:02:47 1:37:27 0:04:43 1:22:01 3:50:14
35 120 Jay Christopher Velasco Grit Squad 0:38:14 0:02:45 1:29:44 0:02:47 1:38:50 3:52:19
36 113 Arnel Sanchez PALAHUBOG BIKERS CLUB 0:53:27 0:03:32 1:21:42 0:01:35 1:33:16 3:53:32
37 78 Ramon Angeles UPLB Trantados 0:41:12 0:05:03 1:39:56 0:03:36 1:31:21 4:01:07
38 102 Arjay Machete SouthPlus++ 1:01:28 0:02:08 1:34:08 0:01:25 1:23:39 4:02:47
39 81 Raymund Buenaventura Smart Triathlon 0:43:18 0:02:38 1:43:36 0:03:10 1:32:18 4:05:00
40 112 Donn Carlo Miguel Saavedra UPLB Trantados 0:45:02 0:05:24 1:31:42 0:03:00 1:40:50 4:05:57
41 114 Jerome Sevilla Avaloq Triathlon 1:10:02 0:03:39 1:32:59 0:03:02 1:21:57 4:11:40
85 Chester Ivan Cruz Tri Taft DNS
95 Gerald Gamboa KKK Turbo DNS
121 Jian Venus DNS

M 30-34

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 130 Leo Cayabyab UPLB Trantados 0:29:58 0:01:56 1:12:24 0:01:09 0:51:21 2:36:47
2 144 Prince John Lansangan 0:30:27 0:01:45 1:13:36 0:01:16 0:58:49 2:45:53
3 158 Charles Valencia E-racing multisport 0:37:46 0:01:53 1:11:24 0:00:55 0:58:16 2:50:15
4 154 Renz Sabinorio Trinics 0:36:24 0:01:58 1:12:55 0:01:05 0:59:32 2:51:54
5 125 Julius Christopher Arroyo Team Arroyo 0:34:49 0:02:46 1:21:14 0:01:41 0:59:58 3:00:27
6 141 Angelo Galileo Gonzaga Alveo ALI Tri 0:34:45 0:02:39 1:22:13 0:01:56 0:58:59 3:00:32
7 150 Bert Perete Mayon Tri Team 0:31:00 0:01:39 1:15:58 0:00:51 1:11:24 3:00:52
8 153 Reagan Rico 7 Lakes Multisport Club 0:35:06 0:02:29 1:13:46 0:01:16 1:09:39 3:02:16
9 132 Ryan Dacillo 0:40:42 0:03:04 1:16:26 0:02:33 1:01:51 3:04:36
10 151 Kevin Paul Reblora Paynet Amigo Tri 0:33:53 0:03:21 1:22:35 0:02:25 1:05:42 3:07:56
11 152 John Christopher Regondola Riptide TriTeam 0:38:07 0:02:17 1:19:02 0:01:59 1:07:48 3:09:12
12 128 Quincy Borromeo 0:41:41 0:02:15 1:16:54 0:02:11 1:07:57 3:10:59
13 126 Noel Ivan Bautista Alpha Bravo Charlie-Manulife 0:41:06 0:04:15 1:17:09 0:02:40 1:05:57 3:11:07
14 159 Jose Malcoz Vergara MBT Tri Co 0:36:01 0:02:49 1:21:55 0:01:40 1:11:19 3:13:44
15 134 Nykee De Guzman 0:32:12 0:03:37 1:23:20 0:02:39 1:13:47 3:15:35
16 157 Miguel Valdez Harabas 0:35:06 0:02:23 1:17:36 0:01:58 1:20:50 3:17:54
17 136 Ernest Roval Ebriega Stance Multisport 0:41:13 0:02:13 1:17:10 0:02:19 1:15:38 3:18:32
18 149 Joseph Michael Nash 0:38:13 0:02:33 1:20:22 0:02:10 1:19:26 3:22:44
19 123 Seigfred Alenton Lipa Tri Team 0:45:10 0:02:14 1:19:59 0:01:47 1:19:37 3:28:47
20 135 Ryan De Guzman 0:35:27 ######## 2:25:36 0:01:35 1:23:40 3:29:42
21 138 Michael Gamino Ideal Pace Program 0:44:22 0:02:21 1:25:53 0:01:26 1:18:01 3:32:02
22 129 Reno Briguera AiA 0:39:46 0:02:37 1:30:15 0:02:16 1:23:44 3:38:37
23 465 Lexter Ansaldo 0:44:03 0:02:52 1:19:29 0:02:44 1:29:52 3:39:00
24 143 Danicarlo Junio Amo Tri Team 0:45:58 0:03:28 1:32:48 0:02:39 1:14:47 3:39:41
25 145 Mark Gregory Lat Troopers multisports 0:42:36 0:02:12 1:25:19 0:01:33 1:38:15 3:49:55
26 140 Noel Go Goteam 0:44:39 0:02:37 1:29:41 0:02:34 1:37:56 3:57:28
27 156 Rey Celesio Subingsubing EL Tri Team 0:42:39 0:02:20 1:47:32 0:03:39 1:31:23 4:07:33
28 131 Mathew Bryan Cruz MBT Tri Co 0:47:12 0:03:07 1:37:28 0:02:21 1:39:04 4:09:12
29 137 Chino Marco Encisa FIT PH 0:41:02 0:03:20 1:35:26 0:02:14 1:47:21 4:09:23
30 147 Junvil Morales LtimeStudio/Soleus 0:42:34 0:03:08 1:55:40 0:02:26 1:25:57 4:09:46
31 122 Christian Aguilar Ayala Triads 0:42:43 0:04:59 1:55:48 0:04:46 1:22:34 4:10:49
32 133 Jed Michael De Guzman Arlit Farms 0:52:31 0:05:11 1:44:13 0:03:25 1:38:18 4:23:39
33 155 Reymond Salestre Team WILIER 0:49:12 0:05:13 1:59:42 0:01:55 1:47:38 4:43:40
142 Mark Jamisola Team Norman 0:31:34 DNF
146 Dean Wilan Maligalig UPLB Trantados DNS
139 Guian Reuben Glipo DNS
124 Joey Ariate Makiling Tri Team DNS
148 Lorenz Moralina Last Minute Tri Team DNS
127 Mar Benedict WeAreBraders DNS

M 35-39

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 235 Wil Verar Auckland City Tri Club 0:29:55 0:01:29 1:11:37 0:01:21 0:55:58 2:40:20
2 167 Jomar Caña FIT Dubai 0:36:52 0:02:08 1:10:55 0:01:20 0:55:42 2:46:57
3 182 Alan Galang Tri Clark Pampanga’s Best 0:31:49 0:02:06 1:09:36 0:01:04 1:03:16 2:47:50
4 223 Carlo Rivera ENDURANCE LAB 0:31:45 0:02:18 1:18:42 0:00:56 0:59:00 2:52:42
5 208 Mark Lucky Mina Activ365 0:35:12 0:02:10 1:15:25 0:01:15 0:59:11 2:53:13
6 168 Emmanuel Capisanan Lucena Quezon Triathlon Club 0:38:05 0:02:01 1:15:27 0:01:37 0:56:09 2:53:20
7 165 Kenneth Barredo Mito Ilagan 0:33:36 0:01:31 1:13:41 0:01:45 1:07:37 2:58:09
8 232 Richard Tuppil SouthPlus++ 0:32:16 0:02:03 1:16:41 0:01:04 1:07:16 2:59:20
9 197 Dennis Llagas Tri Caceres 0:31:51 0:01:36 1:16:45 0:01:00 1:09:04 3:00:17
10 180 Nico Feliciano Garcia Trinics 0:32:38 0:02:25 1:17:05 0:01:52 1:08:50 3:02:49
11 224 Richard Rivera TEAM PALAHUBOG 0:40:59 0:02:42 1:11:09 0:01:38 1:07:32 3:04:00
12 210 Roel Monsuller PALAHUBOG Bikers 0:38:34 0:03:28 1:16:36 0:02:34 1:03:36 3:04:49
13 193 Angelo Leano Medicard Tri 0:31:43 0:01:31 1:19:11 0:01:38 1:14:06 3:08:09
14 205 Carlo Mejia Trimac 0:31:37 0:02:03 1:16:12 0:01:30 1:20:36 3:11:57
15 192 Alvin Lat Lipa Tri Team 0:43:55 0:02:16 1:15:57 0:01:38 1:09:17 3:13:02
16 164 Stephen Apetrior Activ365 0:45:17 0:01:42 1:25:35 0:01:12 0:59:25 3:13:12
17 188 Ronald Hernandez UPLB Trantados 0:37:17 0:02:18 1:16:17 0:01:37 1:18:25 3:15:54
18 202 John Paul Magayanes Mayon Tri Team 0:35:05 0:01:56 1:23:54 0:01:20 1:16:40 3:18:55
19 216 Paul Ontoy 7 Lakes Multisport Club 0:30:59 0:02:48 1:23:10 0:02:27 1:19:46 3:19:09
20 190 Joel Jimenez CRC-Team Rapak 0:37:16 0:02:05 1:21:38 0:01:45 1:18:24 3:21:09
21 201 Marc Mabesa UPLB Trantados 0:38:01 0:02:53 1:22:18 0:01:31 1:16:45 3:21:28
22 191 Martin Jison 0:38:00 0:02:24 1:23:05 0:01:56 1:16:48 3:22:14
23 198 Rincent Llorca FIT PH 0:32:20 0:02:16 1:22:46 0:01:57 1:23:59 3:23:19
24 211 Rikk Morales FIT Dubai 0:39:36 0:03:07 1:26:05 0:02:11 1:12:27 3:23:26
25 207 JM De Leon SmartTRI 0:37:31 0:03:08 1:22:46 0:02:08 1:18:21 3:23:53
26 189 James Arvin Ison Last Minute Tri Team 0:33:11 0:02:09 1:26:01 0:01:26 1:21:32 3:24:18
27 219 Timothy Joseph Rabena Encore Multisport 0:39:36 0:03:41 1:22:38 0:02:53 1:15:40 3:24:28
28 214 Garry Nasol SINK OR SWIM 0:39:35 0:03:24 1:27:24 0:01:44 1:15:38 3:27:44
29 206 Jose Roberto Mejia Mayon Tri Team 0:35:13 0:02:08 1:28:16 0:02:05 1:22:45 3:30:27
30 226 Jervin Santelices CN Tri Team 0:37:38 0:02:01 1:24:55 0:02:01 1:25:05 3:31:40
31 171 Leonardo Concepcion Solid Cyclists Philippines 0:37:43 0:03:34 1:33:25 0:02:36 1:16:35 3:33:53
32 225 Jasen Robles Team UCY 0:40:48 0:03:08 1:28:18 0:03:37 1:18:40 3:34:31
33 212 Benjie Moron Mayon Tri Team 0:38:43 0:03:25 1:27:51 0:02:25 1:23:23 3:35:47
34 181 Chad Fronteras Eight700 triathlon team 0:38:56 0:05:07 1:21:10 0:03:49 1:27:20 3:36:21
35 170 Carlo Castro Last Minute Tri Team 0:33:00 0:02:21 1:24:18 0:01:50 1:34:56 3:36:26
36 199 Peter Lopez Team Wetshop Todo 0:33:43 0:01:41 1:27:29 0:01:45 1:32:31 3:37:08
37 178 Rico Enmas Team Wetshop Todo 0:36:35 0:04:15 1:32:02 0:02:13 1:22:03 3:37:08
38 183 Normel Gallardo EL Tri Team 0:37:11 0:04:36 1:33:40 0:02:37 1:19:36 3:37:40
39 209 Edarlo Mojares Lipa Tri Team 0:44:57 0:02:25 1:30:27 0:03:04 1:17:55 3:38:48
40 228 Don Taguiam Last Minute Tri Team 0:38:23 0:03:11 1:27:57 0:03:26 1:27:31 3:40:28
41 234 Carlo Vega SB Multisports 0:39:38 0:03:15 1:25:17 0:03:16 1:29:14 3:40:39
42 236 Lloyd Wee 0:39:24 0:04:19 1:25:21 0:02:30 1:30:45 3:42:18
43 177 Roman Dimaandal Encore Multisport 0:42:49 0:03:56 1:28:33 0:02:31 1:28:55 3:46:45
44 96 Robert Madrazo Mayon Tri Team 0:32:02 0:02:15 1:32:42 0:06:48 1:39:32 3:53:18
45 203 Edwin Lou Magtibay 0:41:24 0:04:06 1:34:11 0:04:05 1:29:40 3:53:26
46 215 Sumner Ninobla Lipa Tri Team 0:45:11 0:02:16 1:29:49 0:01:52 1:40:04 3:59:11
47 174 Richard De Guia Team TriUmph 0:35:10 0:05:05 1:40:51 0:02:07 1:36:17 3:59:30
48 213 Paul Narceda Premier Multisport Team 0:44:37 0:02:54 1:37:39 0:02:19 1:35:27 4:02:56
49 227 Erickson Sarmiento Lucena quezon tri club 0:46:56 0:04:57 1:35:21 0:03:37 1:33:53 4:04:44
50 195 Benigno Lim Dee Kee SouthPlus++ 0:51:36 0:03:25 1:31:20 0:01:47 1:37:38 4:05:46
51 187 Pedro Guzman Team Wetshop Todo 0:41:07 0:02:51 1:43:30 0:02:35 1:36:18 4:06:21
52 186 Mark Anthony Guico UPLB Trantados 0:48:38 0:05:03 1:34:02 0:03:34 1:35:35 4:06:52
53 204 Gerald Manalo FIT PH 0:37:35 0:05:18 1:39:16 0:03:53 1:43:19 4:09:21
54 161 Joannes Adoremus FIT PH 0:41:00 0:03:45 1:31:11 0:02:36 1:51:57 4:10:29
55 229 Dennis Tan 0:39:44 0:03:54 1:30:34 0:06:44 1:52:41 4:13:37
56 221 John Paul Reazon TriDoc 0:41:00 0:03:30 1:43:20 0:03:05 1:47:52 4:18:47
57 166 Alfredo Brucal 0:47:40 0:04:38 1:42:21 0:02:22 1:45:18 4:22:18
58 169 Ian Castanares SouthPlus++ 0:50:59 0:02:55 1:46:27 0:02:59 1:39:57 4:23:16
59 185 Raymond Gestopa Team Wetshop Todo 0:49:07 0:03:07 1:42:17 0:03:18 1:46:16 4:24:05
60 162 Luis Miguel Alcala 0:47:08 0:04:39 1:43:34 0:01:49 1:53:11 4:30:21
217 Aaron Precilla EL Tri Team 1:11:36 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 4:48:07
160 Rob Abital 7 Lakes Multisport Club DNF
230 Gabriel Nicholas Tani Team Wetshop Todo DNF
222 Carlito Reyes Lipa Tri Team DNS
176 Elmer John Paul Dela Rosa Team TriUmph DNS
163 Enrique Anonat Sorsogon Tri Team DNS
233 Jake Vallente UPLB Trantados DNS
196 Jeremy Lizardo Heroes Hotel Adventure Team DNS
184 John Andew Gaveria DNS
194 Jomar Lilan Bjmpmultisport DNS
231 Jonathan Tercero PMMA Multisports DNS
179 Jose Antonio Federizon AMCI DNS
218 Mark Anthony Que Army Navy South Tri DNS
172 Paul Cusi Trimac DNS
220 Paul Cesar Rastrullo team wasalak DNS
175 Pjong Dela Paz Cramps DNS
173 Raymond Dalipe Islanders DNS
200 Virgilio Lopez LMTT DNS

M 40-44

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 294 Elmer Santiago Herbalife Triathlon Team 0:28:24 0:01:50 1:11:09 0:01:21 0:54:03 2:36:47
2 273 Niño Mancita PHILIPPINE AIRFORCE 0:32:31 0:01:59 1:11:36 0:00:58 0:53:06 2:40:11
3 286 Franklin Peñalosa Tri Team 300 0:31:29 0:01:37 1:12:59 0:01:19 0:54:02 2:41:25
4 252 Jayjay Cantor Lipa Tri Team 0:32:04 0:02:10 1:10:07 0:01:08 0:56:16 2:41:45
5 238 Eric Alzaga Mayon Tri Team 0:31:18 0:01:31 1:17:28 0:00:46 0:53:27 2:44:31
6 288 Duds Ramirez MBT Tri Co 0:33:59 0:01:30 1:12:46 0:01:07 0:56:29 2:45:51
7 253 Marlon Castillo SouthPlus++ 0:41:19 0:02:05 1:10:02 0:01:57 0:58:20 2:53:42
8 271 Junjun Macaisa VELOCITATRI 0:25:41 0:02:50 1:14:06 0:01:48 1:10:19 2:54:44
9 256 Anton Celestino FIT PH 0:32:11 0:02:18 1:13:29 0:01:58 1:05:08 2:55:05
10 287 Andreco Primero Tri Team 300 0:34:04 0:03:10 1:18:14 0:01:05 1:12:43 3:09:15
11 283 Jonathan Papa 0:31:29 0:03:12 1:18:50 0:01:50 1:15:19 3:10:41
12 260 Herbert June Dang-Awan 0:38:01 0:03:56 1:21:14 0:02:01 1:06:05 3:11:17
13 278 Darius Navio PMMA MultiSports/Mayon Tri Team 0:31:14 0:01:56 1:27:04 0:01:15 1:10:25 3:11:55
14 249 Jun Bonggao Smart Tri Team 0:33:49 0:02:55 1:21:47 0:01:45 1:12:10 3:12:26
15 240 Joffrey Ano CamSur Tri Team 0:31:34 0:02:36 1:21:26 0:01:50 1:16:24 3:13:49
16 292 Marnie Reyes Army Navy South Tri 0:38:14 0:02:21 1:21:41 0:01:40 1:10:52 3:14:49
17 246 Jonathan Batusbatusan Tri Team 300 0:31:18 0:02:40 1:21:10 0:01:26 1:20:22 3:16:56
18 295 Emmanuel Serrano UPLB Trantados 0:34:17 0:03:14 1:17:15 0:03:01 1:19:41 3:17:29
19 291 Lirby Repayo Team TriUmph 0:38:05 0:02:49 1:23:24 0:02:28 1:13:42 3:20:28
20 244 Wayne Baniel Tri Caceres 0:41:30 0:02:09 1:22:34 0:02:10 1:13:56 3:22:19
21 257 Teody Cirujales SuperFlyCoaching/FilAmTri 0:37:08 0:02:10 1:23:19 0:01:39 1:18:05 3:22:22
22 241 Thizoy Arceleta Team boggly 0:44:25 0:02:54 1:19:54 0:01:49 1:16:36 3:25:40
23 265 Dodjie Ison Grit Squad 0:39:00 0:03:24 1:28:22 0:02:00 1:14:08 3:26:56
24 285 Darryl Peck foton tri team 0:44:27 0:03:30 1:18:18 0:02:33 1:18:48 3:27:36
25 284 Arvin Pasion Tri-Natin Team 0:39:27 0:04:05 1:24:00 0:03:49 1:16:37 3:27:58
26 267 Bebert Lacuna FIT PH 0:35:38 0:03:46 1:22:57 0:04:37 1:21:19 3:28:18
27 250 Marcel Brutas deca tri team 0:36:24 0:02:00 1:27:23 0:02:18 1:20:57 3:29:01
28 247 Vincent Bayhon 0:29:44 0:04:20 1:25:00 0:04:22 1:26:02 3:29:27
29 255 Joseph Cayetano GOLD TRI 0:41:43 0:01:36 1:21:02 0:01:41 1:23:33 3:29:34
30 258 Vinson Co Say Paynet amigo tri team 0:31:57 0:03:31 1:22:46 0:01:44 1:29:46 3:29:44
31 269 Jerome Peter Lim Tri-Jocks 0:45:34 0:03:07 1:27:42 0:02:34 1:11:24 3:30:21
32 464 Ronald Allan Bonggao Smart Tri 0:32:39 0:03:12 1:28:08 0:01:41 1:25:09 3:30:49
33 296 Tomas Tagra Kaplag Tri Team 0:36:26 0:03:00 1:27:18 0:02:40 1:21:28 3:30:52
34 277 Norman Mendoza Lipa Tri Team 0:39:43 0:04:12 1:23:11 0:02:57 1:21:41 3:31:43
35 279 Jerome Nicolas Argon Tri Team 0:39:03 0:04:00 1:26:48 0:03:08 1:19:29 3:32:28
36 289 Joshua Redillas SN AboitizPower 0:40:19 0:03:36 1:27:29 0:02:27 1:20:47 3:34:39
37 297 Rigel Valdez FIT PH 0:35:58 0:02:49 1:28:22 0:03:03 1:25:02 3:35:15
38 298 Cassius Verbo BJMP MULTISPORT/Lucena Quezon Triathlon Club 0:47:57 0:02:07 1:23:04 0:01:59 1:21:58 3:37:05
39 268 Michael Lantin Lipa Tri Team 0:37:20 0:03:06 1:27:38 0:03:14 1:26:07 3:37:24
40 272 Jose Cecil Magno BTA 0:40:27 0:03:30 1:30:04 0:03:00 1:26:43 3:43:44
41 281 Rolando Oba Tri Caceres 0:36:35 0:03:03 1:26:11 0:02:50 1:35:55 3:44:35
42 276 Arthur Mendoza Brushworks 0:39:40 0:04:18 1:32:36 0:01:47 1:28:54 3:47:16
43 248 Mark Alexander Belleza 0:39:21 0:04:01 1:39:52 0:02:19 1:24:16 3:49:50
44 280 Emerson Nito Estaris Tri Team 0:43:41 0:02:31 1:23:03 0:02:53 1:38:49 3:50:57
45 282 Edward Ocariza Lucena Quezon Triathlon Club 0:40:42 0:03:01 1:25:20 0:02:49 1:39:30 3:51:23
46 251 Windsor Bueno Team TriUmph 0:39:30 0:02:30 1:31:16 0:03:02 1:35:13 3:51:31
47 261 Jay Deriquito EXO 0:40:08 0:02:21 1:23:32 0:02:50 1:46:47 3:55:37
48 259 Ryan Constantino Team dragon 0:47:44 0:03:39 1:25:19 0:03:17 1:39:18 3:59:17
49 262 Ramon Escala 0:44:01 0:06:15 1:36:19 0:03:15 1:34:21 4:04:11
50 290 Teoddy Reginaldo smoke n grill 0:50:20 0:04:27 1:33:15 0:01:58 1:35:30 4:05:31
51 264 Rene Gonzales UPLB Trantados 0:52:48 0:03:23 1:30:58 0:01:54 1:36:49 4:05:52
52 243 Allan Azurin MEXITA PIZZA 0:34:03 0:02:49 1:36:05 0:02:45 1:52:19 4:08:01
53 237 Jonas Aguilar Tritaft 0:42:26 0:02:37 1:34:25 0:03:32 1:48:15 4:11:14
54 266 Paul Joseph Amo Tri Team 0:44:48 0:05:24 1:39:50 0:05:40 1:37:22 4:13:04
55 239 Albert Jose Amaro Tri Caceres 0:51:15 0:04:34 1:42:25 0:03:00 1:32:10 4:13:23
56 254 Greg Castro 0:45:23 0:03:30 1:35:14 0:02:54 1:50:46 4:17:48
263 Kiel Fetalvero 0:46:05 0:04:01 1:45:23 0:03:01 1:49:16 4:27:47
293 Raphael Reyes Melekon-Praetorian 0:36:10 0:02:05 DNF
245 Atanacio Barcelona SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS DNS
275 Bernard Marzal PNP Tri Team DNS
242 Dato Arroyo PayNet-Amigo Tri DNS
299 Michael Yau DNS
270 Wendell Lim Last Minute Tri Team DNS

M 45-49

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 305 Derek Bieshuevel 0:34:32 0:01:49 1:09:33 0:01:41 0:55:36 2:43:11
2 327 Ricky Hernandez Lipa Tri Team 0:34:01 0:01:44 1:10:12 0:01:45 1:03:41 2:51:23
3 303 Allan Ballester UPLB Trantados 0:39:36 0:03:45 1:13:14 0:01:50 0:57:20 2:55:45
4 345 Manuel Saguid 0:35:38 0:03:15 1:17:56 0:01:19 1:05:32 3:03:41
5 309 Edgar Caballero Nagatri 0:32:48 0:03:05 1:30:46 0:01:15 0:58:39 3:06:34
6 331 Jesus Laxamana Team TriUmph 0:33:54 0:04:51 1:19:34 0:01:47 1:08:34 3:08:40
7 339 Carlo Magno Olmos Lipa Tri Team 0:39:02 0:02:13 1:15:51 0:01:30 1:11:21 3:09:58
8 354 Victor Viray Estaris Tri Team 0:35:33 0:02:30 1:09:31 0:01:33 1:22:37 3:11:44
9 317 Dennis Michael Cruz FIT PH 0:34:47 0:03:05 1:23:36 0:01:47 1:11:21 3:14:37
10 324 Ronald Allan Ginez PayNet-Amigo Tri 0:39:30 0:02:45 1:18:56 0:02:44 1:14:57 3:18:52
11 315 Emilio Corral 0:39:27 0:03:01 1:25:11 0:01:21 1:17:39 3:26:38
12 320 Earl Walter Maxcy De Jesus FIT PH 0:43:10 0:04:19 1:23:34 0:02:49 1:13:02 3:26:54
13 350 Alan Velasco Mayon Tri Team 0:37:30 0:02:41 1:18:35 0:01:58 1:26:41 3:27:25
14 353 Reynaldo Villanueva Team TriUmph 0:42:22 0:03:07 1:21:09 0:04:03 1:21:37 3:32:18
15 338 René Montemayor UPLB Trantados 0:39:29 0:02:56 1:29:44 0:02:03 1:20:03 3:34:16
16 333 Hilario Malapad Sun Life 0:36:19 0:02:47 1:28:07 0:02:42 1:25:07 3:35:01
17 340 Romulo Pabico SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS 0:42:45 0:02:40 1:23:45 0:02:35 1:24:03 3:35:49
18 349 Edinburgh Tumuran Team TriUmph 0:42:18 0:03:04 1:24:26 0:02:39 1:25:20 3:37:47
19 310 Joeffrey Caranto 0:45:19 0:02:31 1:29:46 0:01:48 1:22:24 3:41:49
20 307 Jose Buhay 0:41:48 0:04:07 1:31:10 0:02:56 1:22:01 3:42:02
21 328 Reynaldo Jonson SouthPlus++ 0:43:19 0:03:59 1:31:02 0:02:41 1:22:20 3:43:21
22 318 Michael Cua Smoke n’ Grill 0:50:24 0:04:13 1:25:14 0:02:16 1:21:56 3:44:04
23 322 Daniel Eguia Lipa Tri Team 0:40:03 0:03:51 1:32:43 0:03:35 1:29:15 3:49:28
24 311 Abet Carbo GL Circuits – Southplus Tri Team 0:45:25 0:04:37 1:31:10 0:02:56 1:26:31 3:50:40
25 304 Elmer Barquilla Multi sport club tanauan 0:43:44 0:08:10 1:33:56 0:03:44 1:23:43 3:53:17
26 302 Jon Armocilla MBT Tri Co 0:41:14 0:03:10 1:33:24 0:02:00 1:35:21 3:55:09
27 342 Conrado Profeta SouthPlus++ 0:45:40 0:04:44 1:27:48 0:03:19 1:34:37 3:56:09
28 347 Hernan Sto Tomas PMMA Multisports 0:39:59 0:06:13 1:30:01 0:02:18 1:38:11 3:56:43
29 316 Nickson Crescini Nagatri 0:41:27 0:04:24 1:30:28 0:03:12 1:40:11 3:59:42
30 306 Mark Eldred Bueno Last Minute Tri Team 0:42:32 0:03:42 1:34:47 0:02:49 1:35:58 3:59:47
31 329 Herbert Juaneza 0:47:45 0:02:48 1:34:50 0:03:33 1:31:46 4:00:43
32 330 Joseph Dexter Kallos 0:38:16 0:05:56 1:35:48 0:02:00 1:39:20 4:01:19
33 346 Joseph Jericho Sebastian Solid Tri 0:43:36 0:04:15 1:44:31 0:03:10 1:27:11 4:02:42
34 300 Yves Angeles 0:51:42 0:03:52 1:34:44 0:02:42 1:36:50 4:09:50
35 352 Ronald Victoria 0:39:37 0:03:56 1:31:07 0:02:27 1:54:26 4:11:32
36 332 Ferdinand Lee Triuno/joggernaut 0:43:23 0:03:12 1:32:04 0:02:30 1:52:02 4:13:11
37 343 Dennis Joseph Reforma NagaTri 0:43:18 0:05:01 1:40:35 0:02:23 1:42:26 4:13:42
38 323 Arginald Esguerra Pangasinan Multi Sports 0:47:06 0:05:20 1:30:33 0:03:47 1:52:54 4:19:41
39 308 Mark Burgos Amigo Tri 0:39:18 0:04:35 1:51:07 0:02:18 1:44:48 4:22:08
326 Joey Guerrero Fil-Oz Tri Team 0:39:15 0:07:09 1:31:14 0:04:40 2:05:08 4:27:26
348 Elmer Tagarino 0:43:56 0:04:38 1:42:24 0:03:51 1:53:59 4:28:47
344 Bernie Ruiz hawla 0:54:08 0:05:19 1:44:28 0:03:58 1:46:19 4:34:12
336 Anthony Mejilla Last Minute Tri Team DNS
341 Gino Pelino BANAYAD DNS
335 Henry Marchan Fairview Tri-Team DNS
319 Jeff Dayrit Team LJX DNS
312 John Cataneo PMMA Multisport DNS
314 Kc Chua Last Minute Tri Team DNS
337 Lemuel Mocorro Tri Mamba DNS
313 Melvin Ching Last Minute Tri Team DNS
334 Michael Oliver Manuel Sun Life DNS
321 Patrick Echiverri Last Minute Tri Team DNS
325 Paul Gomez Smart Tri Team DNS
351 Richard Verburg XOX DNS
301 Francis Martin Armada TEAM ARMADA DNS

M 50-54

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 367 Emmanuel Mondero Century Tri Hard 0:33:50 0:01:51 1:13:21 0:01:40 0:56:22 2:47:04
2 378 John Villanueva Triclark Pampangas Best 0:31:41 0:02:03 1:13:59 0:01:43 1:02:08 2:51:34
3 369 Peter Navarro Trimac 0:33:28 0:02:10 1:17:58 0:02:21 1:10:26 3:06:24
4 376 Edison Ticzon UPLB Trantados 0:36:20 0:03:22 1:23:29 0:01:57 1:01:42 3:06:50
5 368 Mark Vincent Morel 0:38:34 0:03:41 1:18:35 0:03:09 1:06:35 3:10:35
6 361 Ruben Ercilla Team Striders 0:39:46 0:02:24 1:15:14 0:02:00 1:14:52 3:14:17
7 359 Ianlee Castilla UPLB Trantados 0:39:16 0:02:41 1:21:44 0:01:38 1:09:00 3:14:19
8 274 Victor Manuel Tri Team 300 0:36:11 0:04:16 1:22:03 0:02:03 1:17:03 3:21:36
9 355 Norberto Aquino Team 1560 0:38:20 0:03:00 1:16:20 0:03:52 1:26:05 3:27:36
10 366 Rodel Lagrimas CRC 0:38:23 0:03:10 1:24:59 0:02:24 1:19:32 3:28:28
11 363 Ferdinand Estaris Estaris Tri Team 0:40:24 0:04:47 1:24:06 0:02:36 1:25:02 3:36:56
12 362 Earl Ferrer Pioneer Tri 0:40:38 0:04:25 1:31:02 0:02:38 1:19:56 3:38:40
13 375 Emiliano Tapangco UPLB Trantados 0:32:47 0:02:50 1:32:13 0:02:35 1:32:16 3:42:42
14 372 Vicente Martin Roces 0:39:19 0:03:17 1:27:55 0:02:02 1:38:28 3:51:01
15 365 Ricardo Gregorio 0:47:37 0:04:01 1:34:08 0:03:23 1:23:47 3:52:56
16 357 Raymund Narciso Rico Balde 0:35:16 0:04:36 1:31:25 0:02:51 1:40:23 3:54:31
17 373 Ferdinand Rosco Bjmp multisports 0:39:45 0:04:35 1:37:37 0:02:19 1:31:46 3:56:02
18 358 Nelson Val Caro Ayala Triads 0:48:00 0:04:34 1:36:42 0:01:52 1:28:02 3:59:10
19 364 Charles Florece Tri Caceres 0:39:57 0:04:05 1:33:53 0:03:20 1:51:18 4:12:33
371 Francis Pua LPB TRI 0:54:12 0:03:37 1:57:12 0:04:22 1:51:36 4:50:59
356 Jayvee Pingul Jaired Aviary Estaris Tri Team DNS
374 Eddie Silva FilOz Tri Team DNS
370 Gilbert Pilapil Little Bozz Coffehouse DNS
360 Job Castillo Last Minute Tri Team DNS
377 Joseph Tuazon DNS

M 55-59

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 382 Angelito Bolina Estaris Tri Team 0:31:48 0:02:17 1:11:38 0:01:18 1:05:36 2:52:38
2 389 Jaime Lopez Bikehub 0:32:34 0:02:18 1:16:35 0:01:42 1:10:24 3:03:34
3 388 Eduardo Francisco Polo Tri 0:36:17 0:02:28 1:22:15 0:01:20 1:04:21 3:06:41
4 385 Ed De Guzman Estaris Tri Team 0:42:55 0:03:09 1:24:06 0:01:52 1:11:10 3:23:12
5 463 Benjamin Tan 0:45:30 0:03:01 1:26:56 0:03:22 1:09:41 3:28:31
6 387 Jeal Espejo Team TriUmph 0:42:53 0:02:59 1:20:04 0:03:15 1:24:12 3:33:23
7 391 Nick Thomas Polo Tri 0:28:26 0:03:21 1:28:41 0:04:20 1:36:28 3:41:16
8 384 Alfredo Cataneo SUBIC BAY MULTI-SPORTS 0:44:22 0:04:45 1:37:46 0:02:55 1:52:43 4:22:31
386 Lee Echiverri Last Minute Tri Team DNS
380 Michael Arbuckle DNS
390 Modesto Mark Tayawa MBT Tri Co DNS
379 Nelson Alcantara Tanauan Tri Sports DNS
392 Philip Trinidad Naga Tri DNS
381 Reynel Berina Iriga Tri DNS
383 Rogelio Bulong DNS

M 60-80

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 393 Joel Canale mayon tri team/Tribuddies 0:50:53 0:02:59 1:25:37 0:02:27 1:22:46 3:44:43
2 395 Dennis Anthony Zamora Triabetics 0:39:35 0:02:56 1:42:16 0:03:13 1:58:01 4:26:01
394 Demosthenes Ydia Pangasinan Multi Sports DNS

Tabulated by: BIKEKING

Facebook

Vimeo